Tcr Can Passenger 56603 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Thrissur City(TCR) Kannur Main (CAN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
THRISUR TCR Source 0 min 05:55 1 0
PUNKUNNAM PNQ 05:59 1:00 min 06:00 1 2
MULAGUNNATHUKVU MGK 06:07 1:00 min 06:08 1 9
WADAKANCHERI WKI 06:15 1:00 min 06:16 1 16
MULLURCARAI MUC 06:24 1:00 min 06:25 1 25
VALLATTOLNAGAR VTK 06:29 1:00 min 06:30 1 29
SHORANUR JN SRR 06:47 3:00 min 06:50 1 33
KARAKAD KRKD 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 1 38
PATTAMBI PTB 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 1 44
KODUMMUNDA KODN 07:15 1:00 min 07:16 1 49
PALLIPPURAM PUM 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 1 54
PERASHSHANNUR PEU 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 1 59
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 07:38 2:00 min 07:40 1 63
TIRUNNAVAYA TUA 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 69
TIRUR TIR 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 78
TANUR TA 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 1 86
PARPANANGADI PGI 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 94
VALLIKUNNU VLI 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 99
KADALUNDI KN 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 1 104
FEROK FK 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 1 109
KALLAYI KUL 08:54 1:00 min 08:55 1 117
KOZHIKKODE CLT 09:17 3:00 min 09:20 1 119
VELLAYIL VLL 09:24 1:00 min 09:25 1 121
WEST HILL WH 09:29 1:00 min 09:30 1 124
ELATTUR ETR 09:34 1:00 min 09:35 1 131
CHEMANCHERI CMC 09:39 1:00 min 09:40 1 138
QUILANDI QLD 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 1 143
VELLARAKKAD VEK 09:54 1:00 min 09:55 1 149
TIKKOTTI TKT 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 1 153
PAYYOLI PYOL 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 1 156
IRINGAL IGL 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 1 159
VADAKARA BDJ 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 1 165
NADAPURAM ROAD NAU 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 1 171
MUKKALI MUKE 10:39 1:00 min 10:40 1 174
MAHE MAHE 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 1 178
JGNTH TMPL GTE JGE 10:54 1:00 min 10:55 1 185
THALASSERY TLY 11:08 2:00 min 11:10 1 187
DHARMADAM DMD 11:14 1:00 min 11:15 1 192
ETAKKOT ETK 11:24 1:00 min 11:25 1 196
CANNANORE SOUTH CS 11:34 1:00 min 11:35 1 204
KANNUR CAN 12:15 0 min Destination 1 208

Train 56603 TCR-CAN PASSENGER runs from Thrissur City to Kannur Main on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TCR-CAN PASSENGER departs from Thrissur City at 05:55 and reaches to Kannur Main at 12:15 . It takes 6 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Thrissur City to Kannur Main. The total distance covered by TCR-CAN PASSENGER is 208 kilometers.

TCR-CAN PASSENGER passes through 41 stations in 1 days to reach from Thrissur City to Kannur Main.

56603 TCR-CAN PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at SHORANUR JN . 56603 TCR-CAN PASSENGER arrives at SHORANUR JN  on 06:47 and departs at 06:50 . You can get down at SHORANUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56603 TCR-CAN PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TCR-CAN PASSENGER ?

. 56603 TCR-CAN PASSENGER starts from Thrissur City

. What is the time taken by TCR-CAN PASSENGER to reach from Thrissur City to Kannur Main ?

. 56603 TCR-CAN PASSENGER takes 6 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Thrissur City to Kannur Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TCR-CAN PASSENGER train is 3 minutes at SHORANUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of TCR-CAN PASSENGER ?

. TCR-CAN PASSENGER departs from Thrissur City at 05:55 and reaches at Kannur Main by 12:15.

Related train running from Thrissur City(TCR)

Related train running from Kannur Main (CAN)