Tebhaga Exp 13161 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2S
Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) Balurghat (BLGT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLKATA KOAA Source 0 min 12:55 1 0
BARDDHAMAN BWN 14:28 3:00 min 14:31 1 101
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 15:20 3:00 min 15:23 1 153
RAMPUR HAT RPH 16:21 5:00 min 16:26 1 213
PAKAUR PKR 17:05 2:00 min 17:07 1 268
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 18:43 2:00 min 18:45 1 300
MALDA TOWN MLDT 19:30 20:00 min 19:50 1 335
EKLAKHI EKI 20:10 2:00 min 20:12 1 354
GAZOLE GZO 20:25 2:00 min 20:27 1 368
BUNIADPUR BNDP 21:00 5:00 min 21:05 1 396
GANGARAMPUR GRMP 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 1 408
BALURGHAT BLGT 22:15 0 min Destination 1 441

Train 13161 KOLKATA-BALURGHAT EXPRES runs from Kolkata Chitpur to Balurghat on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

KOLKATA-BALURGHAT EXPRES departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 12:55 and reaches to Balurghat at 22:15 . It takes 9 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Balurghat. The total distance covered by KOLKATA-BALURGHAT EXPRES is 441 kilometers.

KOLKATA-BALURGHAT EXPRES passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Balurghat.

13161 KOLKATA-BALURGHAT EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at MALDA TOWN . 13161 KOLKATA-BALURGHAT EXPRES arrives at MALDA TOWN  on 19:30 and departs at 19:50 . You can get down at MALDA TOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAMPUR HAT 5 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 20 Minutes
BUNIADPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13161 KOLKATA-BALURGHAT EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOLKATA-BALURGHAT EXPRES ?

. 13161 KOLKATA-BALURGHAT EXPRES starts from Kolkata Chitpur

. What is the time taken by KOLKATA-BALURGHAT EXPRES to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Balurghat ?

. 13161 KOLKATA-BALURGHAT EXPRES takes 9 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Balurghat.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOLKATA-BALURGHAT EXPRES train is 20 minutes at MALDA TOWN .

. What is the train schedule of KOLKATA-BALURGHAT EXPRES ?

. KOLKATA-BALURGHAT EXPRES departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 12:55 and reaches at Balurghat by 22:15.

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

Related train running from Balurghat (BLGT)