Teesta Torsha Exp 13141 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) New Alipurduar (HDB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SEALDAH SDAH Source 0 min 13:40 1 0
NAIHATI JN NH 14:27 05:00 min 14:32 1 38
BANDEL JN BDC 14:53 05:00 min 14:58 1 47
AMBIKA KALNA ABKA 15:31 01:00 min 15:32 1 89
NABADWIP DHAM NDAE 15:57 04:00 min 16:01 1 112
KATWA KWAE 16:45 05:00 min 16:50 1 152
SALAR SALE 17:11 01:00 min 17:12 1 169
BAZARSAU BZLE 17:31 01:00 min 17:32 1 182
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 17:55 01:00 min 17:56 1 210
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 18:33 10:00 min 18:43 1 224
JANGIPUR ROAD JRLE 19:12 01:00 min 19:13 1 259
NIMTITA NILE 19:35 01:00 min 19:36 1 279
DHULIAN GANGA DGLE 19:50 01:00 min 19:51 1 289
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 21:00 05:00 min 21:05 1 304
MALDA TOWN MLDT 21:55 10:00 min 22:05 1 338
SAMSI SM 22:33 02:00 min 22:35 1 373
BHALUKA ROAD F BKRD 22:45 02:00 min 22:47 1 384
HARISCHANDRPUR HCR 22:56 02:00 min 22:58 1 394
KUMEDPUR KDPR 23:12 02:00 min 23:14 1 400
AZAMNAGAR ROAD AZR 23:33 02:00 min 23:35 1 413
BARSOI JN BOE 23:50 05:00 min 23:55 1 426
DALKOLHA DLK 00:17 02:00 min 00:19 2 455
KISHANGANJ KNE 00:45 05:00 min 00:50 2 484
ALUABARI ROAD AUB 01:15 02:00 min 01:17 2 514
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 02:40 20:00 min 03:00 2 571
BELAKOBA BLK 03:23 02:00 min 03:25 2 589
RNINGR JLPAIGRI RQJ 03:35 20:00 min 03:55 2 597
JALPAIGURI ROAD JPE 04:05 02:00 min 04:07 2 605
NEW MAYNAGURI NMX 04:22 02:00 min 04:24 2 616
DHUPGURI DQG 04:50 05:00 min 04:55 2 636
FALAKATA FLK 05:15 05:00 min 05:20 2 659
GHOKSADANGA GDX 05:42 02:00 min 05:44 2 675
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 06:35 05:00 min 06:40 2 697
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 07:15 0 min Destination 2 716
RNINGR JLPAIGRI RQJ 03:35 40:00 min 04:15 2 597
JALPAIGURI JPG 04:27 05:00 min 04:32 2 606
HALDIBARI HDB 05:05 0 min Destination 2 628

Train 13141 TESTA TORSA EXP runs from Kolkata Sealdah to New Alipurduar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TESTA TORSA EXP departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 13:40 and reaches to New Alipurduar at 05:05 . It takes 15 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to New Alipurduar. The total distance covered by TESTA TORSA EXP is 628 kilometers.

TESTA TORSA EXP passes through 37 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to New Alipurduar.

13141 TESTA TORSA EXP has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at RNINGR JLPAIGRI . 13141 TESTA TORSA EXP arrives at RNINGR JLPAIGRI  on 03:35 and departs at 04:15 . You can get down at RNINGR JLPAIGRI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAIHATI JN 05 Minutes
BANDEL JN 05 Minutes
KATWA 05 Minutes
AZIMGANJ JN 10 Minutes
NEW FARAKKA JN 05 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
BARSOI JN 05 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 05 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 20 Minutes
RNINGR JLPAIGRI 40 Minutes
DHUPGURI 05 Minutes
FALAKATA 05 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 05 Minutes
JALPAIGURI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 13141 TESTA TORSA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TESTA TORSA EXP ?

. 13141 TESTA TORSA EXP starts from Kolkata Sealdah

. What is the time taken by TESTA TORSA EXP to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to New Alipurduar ?

. 13141 TESTA TORSA EXP takes 15 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to New Alipurduar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TESTA TORSA EXP train is 40 minutes at RNINGR JLPAIGRI .

. What is the train schedule of TESTA TORSA EXP ?

. TESTA TORSA EXP departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 13:40 and reaches at New Alipurduar by 05:05.

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)

Related train running from New Alipurduar (HDB)