Ten Dr Exp 11022 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUNELVELI TEN Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
MANIYACHCHI JN MEJ 15:27 1:00 min 15:28 1 29
KOVILPATTI CVP 15:56 1:00 min 15:57 1 65
SATUR SRT 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 87
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 16:30 2:00 min 16:32 1 114
MADURAI JN MDU 17:40 5:00 min 17:45 1 157
DINDIGUL JN DG 18:45 5:00 min 18:50 1 219
KARUR KRR 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 293
ERODE JN ED 21:25 10:00 min 21:35 1 359
SALEM JN SA 22:23 2:00 min 22:25 1 418
DHARMAPURI DPJ 00:34 1:00 min 00:35 2 483
HOSUR HSRA 02:08 2:00 min 02:10 2 575
BANASWADI BAND 03:18 2:00 min 03:20 2 625
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 04:05 145:00 min 06:30 2 637
TUMKUR TK 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 2 701
TIPTUR TTR 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 2 772
ARSIKERE JN ASK 09:10 5:00 min 09:15 2 797
KADUR DRU 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 2 836
BIRUR JN RRB 10:03 2:00 min 10:05 2 843
DAVANGERE DVG 11:38 2:00 min 11:40 2 957
HARIHAR HRR 12:03 2:00 min 12:05 2 971
RANIBENNUR RNR 12:25 2:00 min 12:27 2 995
HAVERI HVR 12:53 2:00 min 12:55 2 1028
HUBLI JN UBL 15:05 5:00 min 15:10 2 1103
DHARWAR DWR 15:39 1:00 min 15:40 2 1124
ALNAVAR JN LWR 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 2 1160
LONDA JN LD 17:08 2:00 min 17:10 2 1194
BELGAUM BGM 18:03 2:00 min 18:05 2 1245
GHATPRABHA GPB 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 2 1303
KUDACHI KUD 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 2 1349
MIRAJ JN MRJ 20:45 7:00 min 20:52 2 1382
SANGLI SLI 21:02 3:00 min 21:05 2 1389
TAKARI TKR 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 2 1431
KARAD KRD 22:08 2:00 min 22:10 2 1457
SATARA STR 23:07 3:00 min 23:10 2 1516
PUNE JN PUNE 02:10 5:00 min 02:15 3 1661
LONAVALA LNL 03:18 2:00 min 03:20 3 1725
KALYAN JN KYN 04:47 3:00 min 04:50 3 1799
DADAR DR 05:40 0 min Destination 3 1844

Train 11022 TEN - DR EXP runs from Tirunelveli Junction to Mumbai Dadar Central on Monday Thursday Friday .

TEN - DR EXP departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 15:00 and reaches to Mumbai Dadar Central at 05:40 . It takes 38 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Tirunelveli Junction to Mumbai Dadar Central. The total distance covered by TEN - DR EXP is 1844 kilometers.

TEN - DR EXP passes through 39 stations in 3 days to reach from Tirunelveli Junction to Mumbai Dadar Central.

11022 TEN - DR EXP has a maximum halt time of 145 minutes at YASVANTPUR JN . 11022 TEN - DR EXP arrives at YASVANTPUR JN  on 04:05 and departs at 06:30 . You can get down at YASVANTPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MADURAI JN 5 Minutes
DINDIGUL JN 5 Minutes
ERODE JN 10 Minutes
YASVANTPUR JN 145 Minutes
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
HUBLI JN 5 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 7 Minutes
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11022 TEN - DR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TEN - DR EXP ?

. 11022 TEN - DR EXP starts from Tirunelveli Junction

. What is the time taken by TEN - DR EXP to reach from Tirunelveli Junction to Mumbai Dadar Central ?

. 11022 TEN - DR EXP takes 38 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Tirunelveli Junction to Mumbai Dadar Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TEN - DR EXP train is 145 minutes at YASVANTPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of TEN - DR EXP ?

. TEN - DR EXP departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 15:00 and reaches at Mumbai Dadar Central by 05:40.

Related train running from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN)

Related train running from Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)