TEN - GIM SPECIAL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
TIRUNELVELI(TEN) GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUNELVELI TEN 00:00 00:00 min 07:40 0 0
NAGER COIL TOWN NJT 09:04 00:00 min 09:06 0 78
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 10:50 00:00 min 10:55 0 144
KAYANKULAM KYJ 12:38 00:00 min 12:40 0 250
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 14:15 00:00 min 14:20 0 350
THRISUR TCR 15:37 00:00 min 15:40 0 424
SHORANUR JN SRR 17:00 00:00 min 17:05 0 459
KOZHIKKODE CLT 18:22 00:00 min 18:25 0 544
MANGALORE JN MAJN 21:50 00:00 min 22:00 0 767
KARWAR KAWR 02:18 00:00 min 02:20 1 1026
MADGAON MAO 03:50 00:00 min 04:00 1 1084
RATNAGIRI RN 08:15 00:00 min 08:20 1 1327
PANVEL PNVL 13:20 00:00 min 13:25 1 1613
VASAI ROAD BSR 15:00 00:00 min 15:10 1 1678
SURAT ST 17:54 00:00 min 17:59 1 1893
VADODARA JN BRC 19:29 00:00 min 19:39 1 2023
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 21:25 00:00 min 21:35 1 2122
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB 02:35 00:00 min 00:00 2 2423

Train 09423 TEN - GIM SPECIAL runs from TIRUNELVELI to GANDHIDHAM BG on Wednesday .

TEN - GIM SPECIAL departs from TIRUNELVELI at 07:40 and reaches to GANDHIDHAM BG at 02:35 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from TIRUNELVELI to GANDHIDHAM BG. The total distance covered by TEN - GIM SPECIAL is 2423 kilometers.

TEN - GIM SPECIAL passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from TIRUNELVELI to GANDHIDHAM BG.

09423 TEN - GIM SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of 00 minutes at TIRUNELVELI . 09423 TEN - GIM SPECIAL arrives at TIRUNELVELI  on 00:00 and departs at 07:40 . You can get down at TIRUNELVELI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 09423 TEN - GIM SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TEN - GIM SPECIAL ?

. 09423 TEN - GIM SPECIAL starts from TIRUNELVELI

. What is the time taken by TEN - GIM SPECIAL to reach from TIRUNELVELI to GANDHIDHAM BG ?

. 09423 TEN - GIM SPECIAL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from TIRUNELVELI to GANDHIDHAM BG.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TEN - GIM SPECIAL train is 00 minutes at TIRUNELVELI .

. What is the train schedule of TEN - GIM SPECIAL ?

. TEN - GIM SPECIAL departs from TIRUNELVELI at 07:40 and reaches at GANDHIDHAM BG by 02:35.

Related train running from TIRUNELVELI(TEN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01021 DR TEN SPECIAL 11:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01022 TEN DR SPL Source 15:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02627 TPJ TVC EXP 12:10 12:15 N/A M T W T F S S
02628 TPJ EXPRESS 14:20 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
02631 MS TEN EXPRESS 06:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02632 TEN MS EXPRESS Source 19:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02632 TEN MS EXPRESS Source 19:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02633 MS CAPE EXP 04:00 04:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02634 CAPE MS EXP 19:05 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02634 CAPE MS EXP 19:05 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02665 HWH CAPE SPL 08:15 08:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02666 CAPE HWH SPL 07:35 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02667 NCJ CBE SPL 22:55 23:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02668 CBE NCJ SPL 03:30 03:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06011 CAPE NZM EXP 21:15 21:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06012 NZM CAPE SF SPL 02:40 02:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06063 MS NCJ EXPRESS 05:35 05:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06064 NCJ MS EXPRESS 17:35 17:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06065 TBM NCJ EXP 05:35 05:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06066 NCJ TBM EXP 17:35 17:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06069 BSP TEN SPL 03:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06070 TEN BSP FESTSPL Source 01:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06071 DR TEN FEST SPL 04:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06072 TEN DR FEST SPL Source 07:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06105 MS TCN EXPRESS 05:55 06:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06106 TCN MS EXPRESS 20:15 20:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06127 MS GURUVAYUR EX 19:40 19:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 08:40 08:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 08:40 08:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06165 RMM CAPE SPL 02:22 02:25 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06166 CAPE RMM SPL 23:52 23:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06184 CHENNAI EXPRESS Source 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
06191 TBM NCJ SPL 12:35 12:40 2S M T W T F S S
06192 NCJ TBM SPL 17:05 17:10 2S M T W T F S S
06321 NCJ CBE EXPRESS 09:25 09:30 2S M T W T F S S
06322 CBE NCJ EXPRESS 18:10 18:15 2S M T W T F S S
06339 CSMT NCJ SPL 08:15 08:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06340 NCJ CSMT EXPRESS 07:35 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06340 NCJ CSMT EXPRESS 07:35 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06351 NCJ FESTIVAL SPL 05:35 05:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06352 NCJ CSMT SPL 07:35 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06723 MS QLN EXPRESS 07:40 07:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06724 QLN MS EXPRESS 19:50 19:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06729 MDU PUU EXP 03:05 03:10 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06730 PUU MDU EXPRESS 00:20 00:25 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06787 TEN SVDK SPL Source 16:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06788 SVDK TEN SPL 19:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06791 TEN PGT SPL Source 23:15 SL 2S M T W T F S S
06792 PGT TEN SPL 04:55 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
06861 PDY CAPE EXP 00:55 01:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06862 CAPE PDY EXP 15:25 15:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07235 SBC NCJ FESTSPL 06:10 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07236 NCJ SBC FEST SPL 21:00 21:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09423 GIMB FEST SPL Source 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09424 TEN FESTIVAL SPL 23:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09577 TEN JAM EXPRESS Source 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09578 JAM TEN SPECIAL 18:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS 11:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11022 TEN - DR EXP Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP 06:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12632 TEN-MS NELLAI EXP Source 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12633 MS-CAPE EXP. 04:00 04:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12634 CAPE-MS EXP. 18:55 19:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP 21:10 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP 05:15 05:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12665 HWH-CAPE EXP 08:20 08:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12666 CAPE HWH EXP 09:35 09:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12667 MS-NCJ EXP. 05:40 05:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12668 CHENNAI EXP 18:15 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12689 MAS-NCJ EXP. 09:30 09:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
12690 NCJ-MAS EXP 21:10 21:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
16105 MS - TCN EXP 05:50 06:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16106 TCN - MS EXP 20:25 20:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP 19:30 19:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 08:35 08:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16339 NAGARCOIL EXP 01:25 01:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS 07:40 07:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16351 NAGARCOIL EXP 01:28 01:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP 07:40 07:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16353 KCG NCJ EXP 19:00 19:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16354 NCJ-KCG KACHEGUDA EXP 09:35 09:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16609 COIMBATORE EXP 21:40 21:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
16610 NAGERCOIL EXP 05:15 05:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP 07:50 07:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16724 QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP 19:50 19:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16787 TEN JAMMU EXP Source 16:00 2A SL M T W T F S S
16861 PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. 01:10 01:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP 15:20 15:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17235 SBC-NCJ EXP 06:05 06:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17236 NCJ-SBC EXP 20:50 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19577 TEN JAM EXPRESS Source 07:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19578 JAM TEN EXPRESS 22:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22619 BSP TEN EXPRESS 05:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22620 TEN BILASPUR EX Source 01:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22621 RMM CAPE EXP 02:18 02:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
22622 CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST 23:37 23:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
22627 TIRUNELVELI EXP 12:30 12:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22628 TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP 14:25 14:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22629 DADAR TEN EXP 09:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22630 TEN DR EXPRESS Source 07:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56035 TCN-TEN PASSR 12:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56036 TEN-TCN PASSR Source 15:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56319 NCJ-CBE PASSERNGER 09:25 09:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56320 CBE-NCJ PASSENGER 17:50 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56700 MDU-QLN PASS. 02:40 02:45 SL M T W T F S S
56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER 00:25 00:30 SL M T W T F S S
56717 CAPE TEN PASSR 20:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56718 TEN NCJ PASSR Source 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56741 TN-TEN PASSENGER 20:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56742 TEN-TN PASSENGER Source 07:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56761 TEN-TCN PASSENGER Source 07:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56762 TCN-TEN PASSENGER 08:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56763 TEN-TCN Source 09:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56764 TCN-TEN PASS 18:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56765 TEN-TCN PASSENGER Source 18:40 N/A M T W T F S S
56766 TCN-TEN PASSENGER 19:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56767 TN-TCN PASS 11:10 11:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56768 TCN-TN PASS 16:15 16:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56769 PLNI-TCN PASSR 13:55 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56770 TCN-PLNI PASSR 12:30 12:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56796 SCT-TEN PASSR 08:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56797 TEN-SCT PASSR Source 09:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56798 SCT-TEN PASSR 17:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56799 TEN-SCT PASSR Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56800 SCT-TEN PASSR 13:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56801 TEN-SCT PASSR Source 06:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56802 SCT-TEN PASSR 20:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56803 TEN-SCT PASSR Source 13:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56825 ED/MV-TEN PASS 22:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56826 TEN-ED/MV PASS. Source 05:30 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01191 BHUJ PUNE SPL 14:30 14:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01192 PUNE BHUJ SPL 12:50 13:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02483 JU GIMB SF SPL 06:05 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02484 JODHPUR EXP SPL Source 22:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02937 GIMB HWH SF SPL Source 18:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02938 HWH GIMB SPL 14:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02973 GIMB PURI SPL Source 13:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02974 PURI GIMB SPL 06:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04311 BE BHUJ EXP SPL 09:10 09:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04312 BHUJ BE SPL 16:55 17:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04321 BE BHUJ SPL 07:05 07:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04322 BHUJ BE SPL 18:55 19:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04675 GIMB SVDK SPL Source 09:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04676 SARVODAYA SPCIAL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06335 NAGERCOIL SPL Source 10:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06336 NCJ GIMB SPL 12:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06505 FESTIVAL SPECIAL Source 09:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06506 SBCGIMB FEST SPL 11:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08501 VSKP GIMB SPL 05:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08502 FESTIVAL SPL Source 23:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09003 BDTS BHUJ SF SP 11:15 11:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09004 BHUJ BDTS SF SPL 16:50 17:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09115 DDR BHUJ SPL 04:50 05:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09116 BHUJ DDR SPL 23:34 23:59 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09335 GIMB INDB SPL Source 18:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09336 INDORE GIMB SPL 14:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09423 GIMB FEST SPL 02:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09424 TEN FESTIVAL SPL Source 04:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09451 FESTIVAL SPECIAL Source 17:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09452 BGP GIMB SPL 08:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09455 BDTS BHUJ SF SPL 06:50 07:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09456 BHUJ BDTS SF SPL 21:20 21:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09493 GIMB PURI SPL Source 23:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09494 GIMB FESTVL SPL 11:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP 10:00 10:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP 10:00 10:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP 13:05 13:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12473 SARVODAYA EXP Source 05:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12474 SARVODAYA EXP 20:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12937 GARBHA EXPRESS Source 17:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12938 GARBHA EXPRESS 16:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP 16:05 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP 19:25 19:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12993 GIMB PURI EXP Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12994 PURI GIMB EXP 12:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP 12:00 12:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14312 BE - NBVJ 13:50 14:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14321 BE - NBVJ EXP. 07:40 08:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14322 BAREILLY EXPRESS 18:10 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15667 GADHIDHAM-KAMAKHYA EXP Source 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15668 KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP 02:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16335 NAGERCOIL EXP Source 07:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP 12:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES Source 09:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16506 SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP 12:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18501 VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP 09:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18502 GIMB VSKP EXP Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19115 DDR BHUJ EXP 05:05 05:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19116 BHUJ DDR EXP 23:30 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19131 KUTCH EXPRESS 07:05 07:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19132 KUTCH EXPRESS 21:20 21:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19451 GANDHIDHAM EXP 15:30 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19452 BANDRA T EXP Source 06:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19453 GIMB PURI EXP Source 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19454 PURI GIMB EXP 06:40 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22483 JU GIMB SF EXP 04:55 Destitio 3A SL M T W T F S S
22484 JODHPUR EXPRESS Source 22:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
22829 BVJ - SHM EXP 15:30 15:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22830 SHM-BVJ EXP 14:30 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22903 BHUJ AC S F EXP 11:15 11:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22904 BDTS AC S F EXP 16:50 17:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
59425 BHUJ - PNU PASSENGER 07:40 08:10 N/A M T W T F S S
59426 PNU - BHUJ PASSENGER 20:00 20:25 N/A M T W T F S S