TEN-TCN PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) Tiruchendur (TCN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUNELVELI TEN Source 0 min 07:10 1 0
PALAYANKOTTAI PCO 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 1 5
SEYDUNGANALLUR SDNR 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 1 16
THATHANKULAM TTQ 07:36 1:00 min 07:37 1 20
SRIVAIKUNTAM SVV 07:43 1:00 min 07:44 1 28
ALWAR TIRUNAGRI AWT 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 33
NAZARETH NZT 07:56 1:00 min 07:57 1 39
KACHCHANVILAI KCHV 08:01 1:00 min 08:02 1 44
KURUMBUR KZB 08:05 1:00 min 08:06 1 46
ARUMUGANERI ANY 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 52
KAYALPATTINAM KZY 08:16 1:00 min 08:17 1 54
TIRUCHENDUR TCN 08:55 0 min Destination 1 61

Train 56761 TEN-TCN PASSENGER runs from Tirunelveli Junction to Tiruchendur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TEN-TCN PASSENGER departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 07:10 and reaches to Tiruchendur at 08:55 . It takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Tirunelveli Junction to Tiruchendur. The total distance covered by TEN-TCN PASSENGER is 61 kilometers.

TEN-TCN PASSENGER passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Tirunelveli Junction to Tiruchendur.

56761 TEN-TCN PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at PALAYANKOTTAI . 56761 TEN-TCN PASSENGER arrives at PALAYANKOTTAI  on 07:19 and departs at 07:20 . You can get down at PALAYANKOTTAI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56761 TEN-TCN PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TEN-TCN PASSENGER ?

. 56761 TEN-TCN PASSENGER starts from Tirunelveli Junction

. What is the time taken by TEN-TCN PASSENGER to reach from Tirunelveli Junction to Tiruchendur ?

. 56761 TEN-TCN PASSENGER takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Tirunelveli Junction to Tiruchendur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TEN-TCN PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at PALAYANKOTTAI .

. What is the train schedule of TEN-TCN PASSENGER ?

. TEN-TCN PASSENGER departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 07:10 and reaches at Tiruchendur by 08:55.

Related train running from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01021 DR TEN SPECIAL 11:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01022 TEN DR SPL Source 15:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02627 TPJ TVC EXP 12:10 12:15 N/A M T W T F S S
02628 TPJ EXPRESS 14:20 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
02631 MS TEN EXPRESS 06:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02632 TEN MS EXPRESS Source 19:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02632 TEN MS EXPRESS Source 19:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02633 MS CAPE EXP 04:00 04:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02634 CAPE MS EXP 19:05 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02634 CAPE MS EXP 19:05 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02665 HWH CAPE SPL 08:15 08:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02666 CAPE HWH SPL 07:35 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02667 NCJ CBE SPL 22:55 23:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02668 CBE NCJ SPL 03:30 03:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06011 CAPE NZM EXP 21:15 21:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06012 NZM CAPE SF SPL 02:40 02:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06063 MS NCJ EXPRESS 05:35 05:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06064 NCJ MS EXPRESS 17:35 17:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06065 TBM NCJ EXP 05:35 05:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06066 NCJ TBM EXP 17:35 17:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06069 BSP TEN SPL 03:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06070 TEN BSP FESTSPL Source 01:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06071 DR TEN FEST SPL 04:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06072 TEN DR FEST SPL Source 07:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06105 MS TCN EXPRESS 05:55 06:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06106 TCN MS EXPRESS 20:15 20:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06127 MS GURUVAYUR EX 19:40 19:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 08:40 08:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 08:40 08:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06165 RMM CAPE SPL 02:22 02:25 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06166 CAPE RMM SPL 23:52 23:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06184 CHENNAI EXPRESS Source 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
06191 TBM NCJ SPL 12:35 12:40 2S M T W T F S S
06192 NCJ TBM SPL 17:05 17:10 2S M T W T F S S
06321 NCJ CBE EXPRESS 09:25 09:30 2S M T W T F S S
06322 CBE NCJ EXPRESS 18:10 18:15 2S M T W T F S S
06339 CSMT NCJ SPL 08:15 08:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06340 NCJ CSMT EXPRESS 07:35 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06340 NCJ CSMT EXPRESS 07:35 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06351 NCJ FESTIVAL SPL 05:35 05:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06352 NCJ CSMT SPL 07:35 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06723 MS QLN EXPRESS 07:40 07:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06724 QLN MS EXPRESS 19:50 19:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06729 MDU PUU EXP 03:05 03:10 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06730 PUU MDU EXPRESS 00:20 00:25 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06787 TEN SVDK SPL Source 16:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06788 SVDK TEN SPL 19:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06791 TEN PGT SPL Source 23:15 SL 2S M T W T F S S
06792 PGT TEN SPL 04:55 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
06861 PDY CAPE EXP 00:55 01:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06862 CAPE PDY EXP 15:25 15:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07235 SBC NCJ FESTSPL 06:10 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07236 NCJ SBC FEST SPL 21:00 21:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09423 GIMB FEST SPL Source 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09424 TEN FESTIVAL SPL 23:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09577 TEN JAM EXPRESS Source 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09578 JAM TEN SPECIAL 18:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS 11:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11022 TEN - DR EXP Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP 06:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12632 TEN-MS NELLAI EXP Source 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12633 MS-CAPE EXP. 04:00 04:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12634 CAPE-MS EXP. 18:55 19:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP 21:10 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP 05:15 05:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12665 HWH-CAPE EXP 08:20 08:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12666 CAPE HWH EXP 09:35 09:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12667 MS-NCJ EXP. 05:40 05:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12668 CHENNAI EXP 18:15 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12689 MAS-NCJ EXP. 09:30 09:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
12690 NCJ-MAS EXP 21:10 21:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
16105 MS - TCN EXP 05:50 06:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16106 TCN - MS EXP 20:25 20:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP 19:30 19:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 08:35 08:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16339 NAGARCOIL EXP 01:25 01:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS 07:40 07:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16351 NAGARCOIL EXP 01:28 01:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP 07:40 07:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16353 KCG NCJ EXP 19:00 19:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16354 NCJ-KCG KACHEGUDA EXP 09:35 09:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16609 COIMBATORE EXP 21:40 21:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
16610 NAGERCOIL EXP 05:15 05:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP 07:50 07:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16724 QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP 19:50 19:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16787 TEN JAMMU EXP Source 16:00 2A SL M T W T F S S
16861 PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. 01:10 01:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP 15:20 15:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17235 SBC-NCJ EXP 06:05 06:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17236 NCJ-SBC EXP 20:50 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19577 TEN JAM EXPRESS Source 07:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19578 JAM TEN EXPRESS 22:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22619 BSP TEN EXPRESS 05:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22620 TEN BILASPUR EX Source 01:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22621 RMM CAPE EXP 02:18 02:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
22622 CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST 23:37 23:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
22627 TIRUNELVELI EXP 12:30 12:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22628 TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP 14:25 14:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22629 DADAR TEN EXP 09:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22630 TEN DR EXPRESS Source 07:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56035 TCN-TEN PASSR 12:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56036 TEN-TCN PASSR Source 15:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56319 NCJ-CBE PASSERNGER 09:25 09:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56320 CBE-NCJ PASSENGER 17:50 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56700 MDU-QLN PASS. 02:40 02:45 SL M T W T F S S
56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER 00:25 00:30 SL M T W T F S S
56717 CAPE TEN PASSR 20:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56718 TEN NCJ PASSR Source 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56741 TN-TEN PASSENGER 20:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56742 TEN-TN PASSENGER Source 07:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56761 TEN-TCN PASSENGER Source 07:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56762 TCN-TEN PASSENGER 08:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56763 TEN-TCN Source 09:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56764 TCN-TEN PASS 18:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56765 TEN-TCN PASSENGER Source 18:40 N/A M T W T F S S
56766 TCN-TEN PASSENGER 19:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56767 TN-TCN PASS 11:10 11:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56768 TCN-TN PASS 16:15 16:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56769 PLNI-TCN PASSR 13:55 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56770 TCN-PLNI PASSR 12:30 12:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56796 SCT-TEN PASSR 08:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56797 TEN-SCT PASSR Source 09:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56798 SCT-TEN PASSR 17:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56799 TEN-SCT PASSR Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56800 SCT-TEN PASSR 13:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56801 TEN-SCT PASSR Source 06:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56802 SCT-TEN PASSR 20:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56803 TEN-SCT PASSR Source 13:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56825 ED/MV-TEN PASS 22:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56826 TEN-ED/MV PASS. Source 05:30 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Tiruchendur (TCN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06105 MS TCN EXPRESS 08:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06106 TCN MS EXPRESS Source 18:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16105 MS - TCN EXP 08:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16106 TCN - MS EXP Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56035 TCN-TEN PASSR Source 10:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56036 TEN-TCN PASSR 17:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56761 TEN-TCN PASSENGER 09:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56762 TCN-TEN PASSENGER Source 07:05 N/A M T W T F S S
56763 TEN-TCN 11:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56764 TCN-TEN PASS Source 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56765 TEN-TCN PASSENGER 20:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56766 TCN-TEN PASSENGER Source 17:55 N/A M T W T F S S
56767 TN-TCN PASS 13:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56768 TCN-TN PASS Source 14:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56769 PLNI-TCN PASSR 16:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56770 TCN-PLNI PASSR Source 11:10 N/A M T W T F S S