Tia Dnr Passenger 53231 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Tilaya(TIA) Danapur (DNR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TILAYA TIA Source 0 min 17:30 1 0
HISUA HALT HIS 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 1 4
MOHAMMADPUR HALT MMDP 17:44 1:00 min 17:45 1 5
SARSO HALT SRSO 18:06 1:00 min 18:07 1 17
JTIN JTIN 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 1 22
NATESAR NES 18:25 2:00 min 18:27 1 29
NEKPUR HALT NKPU 18:38 1:00 min 18:39 1 39
RAJGIR RGD 19:00 10:00 min 19:10 1 46
KARAHDIH HALT KHDH 19:17 1:00 min 19:18 1 51
SILAO SILO 19:22 2:00 min 19:24 1 52
NALANDA NLD 19:33 2:00 min 19:35 1 57
DIPNAGAR HALT DPNR 19:42 1:00 min 19:43 1 58
PAWAPURI ROAD POE 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 1 61
TUNGI HALT TNGI 19:56 1:00 min 19:57 1 64
BIHAR SHARIF BEHS 20:13 2:00 min 20:15 1 67
SOHSARAI(H) SOW 20:20 1:00 min 20:21 1 71
DEKPURA HALT DKR 20:26 1:00 min 20:27 1 73
WENA WENA 20:49 1:00 min 20:50 1 80
HARNAUT HRT 21:06 2:00 min 21:08 1 85
KAMAUTI HALT KRNN 21:21 1:00 min 21:22 1 93
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 21:27 5:00 min 21:32 1 96
KARAUTA KWO 21:48 2:00 min 21:50 1 105
KHUSROPUR KOO 22:01 2:00 min 22:03 1 111
FATUHA FUT 22:18 2:00 min 22:20 1 119
BANKA GHAT BKG 22:27 2:00 min 22:29 1 125
DEEDARGANJ DDGJ 22:35 1:00 min 22:36 1 128
PATNA SAHEB PNC 22:50 2:00 min 22:52 1 131
GULZARBAGH GZH 23:06 2:00 min 23:08 1 134
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 23:18 2:00 min 23:20 1 139
PATNA JN PNBE 00:25 10:00 min 00:35 2 141
SACHIWALAY(HALT) SCY 00:41 2:00 min 00:43 2 144
PHULWARI SHARIF PWS 00:51 1:00 min 00:52 2 148
DANAPUR DNR 02:15 0 min Destination 2 151

Train 53231 TIA-DNR PASSENGER runs from Tilaya to Danapur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TIA-DNR PASSENGER departs from Tilaya at 17:30 and reaches to Danapur at 02:15 . It takes 8 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Tilaya to Danapur. The total distance covered by TIA-DNR PASSENGER is 151 kilometers.

TIA-DNR PASSENGER passes through 33 stations in 2 days to reach from Tilaya to Danapur.

53231 TIA-DNR PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at RAJGIR . 53231 TIA-DNR PASSENGER arrives at RAJGIR  on 19:00 and departs at 19:10 . You can get down at RAJGIR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAJGIR 10 Minutes
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 5 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 53231 TIA-DNR PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TIA-DNR PASSENGER ?

. 53231 TIA-DNR PASSENGER starts from Tilaya

. What is the time taken by TIA-DNR PASSENGER to reach from Tilaya to Danapur ?

. 53231 TIA-DNR PASSENGER takes 8 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Tilaya to Danapur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TIA-DNR PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at RAJGIR .

. What is the train schedule of TIA-DNR PASSENGER ?

. TIA-DNR PASSENGER departs from Tilaya at 17:30 and reaches at Danapur by 02:15.

Related train running from Tilaya(TIA)

Related train running from Danapur (DNR)