Tig Hwh Ispat Exp 12872 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Titlagarh(TIG) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TITLAGARH TIG Source 0 min 05:15 1 0
BADMAL BUDM 05:35 1:00 min 05:36 1 20
SAINTALA SFC 05:44 1:00 min 05:45 1 29
BALANGIR BLGR 06:10 5:00 min 06:15 1 63
LOISINGHA LSX 06:33 1:00 min 06:34 1 82
DUNGRIPADI DJX 06:53 1:00 min 06:54 1 106
BARPALI BRPL 07:07 2:00 min 07:09 1 120
BARGARH ROAD BRGA 07:25 2:00 min 07:27 1 139
HIRAKUD HKG 07:55 2:00 min 07:57 1 174
SAMBALPUR SBP 08:10 10:00 min 08:20 1 181
SAMBALPUR ROAD SBPD 08:25 2:00 min 08:27 1 183
RENGALI RGL 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 1 204
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 09:40 5:00 min 09:45 1 230
BAGDIHI BEH 10:03 1:00 min 10:04 1 251
BAMRA BMB 10:18 1:00 min 10:19 1 267
GARPOS GPH 10:33 1:00 min 10:34 1 283
RAJ GANGPUR GP 10:51 1:00 min 10:52 1 302
ROURKELA ROU 11:20 15:00 min 11:35 1 332
MANOHARPUR MOU 12:06 1:00 min 12:07 1 369
GOILKERA GOL 12:35 1:00 min 12:36 1 397
SONUA SWR 12:51 1:00 min 12:52 1 410
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 13:10 5:00 min 13:15 1 430
RAJKHARSAWAN JN RKSN 13:34 1:00 min 13:35 1 451
SINI JN SINI 13:52 1:00 min 13:53 1 466
TATANAGAR JN TATA 14:34 5:00 min 14:39 1 493
RAKHA MINES RHE 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 1 515
GALUDIH GUD 15:07 1:00 min 15:08 1 522
GHATSILA GTS 15:18 1:00 min 15:19 1 532
CHAKULIA CKU 15:40 1:00 min 15:41 1 562
JHARGRAM JGM 16:01 1:00 min 16:02 1 591
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 16:41 5:00 min 16:46 1 631
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 18:15 1:00 min 18:16 1 739
HOWRAH JN HWH 18:52 0 min Destination 1 746

Train 12872 TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP runs from Titlagarh to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP departs from Titlagarh at 05:15 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 18:52 . It takes 13 Hours 37 Minutes to reach from Titlagarh to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP is 746 kilometers.

TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP passes through 33 stations in 1 days to reach from Titlagarh to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12872 TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at ROURKELA . 12872 TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP arrives at ROURKELA  on 11:20 and departs at 11:35 . You can get down at ROURKELA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BALANGIR 5 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 10 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 5 Minutes
ROURKELA 15 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 5 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 5 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12872 TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP ?

. 12872 TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP starts from Titlagarh

. What is the time taken by TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP to reach from Titlagarh to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12872 TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP takes 13 Hours 37 Minutes approx to reach from Titlagarh to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP train is 15 minutes at ROURKELA .

. What is the train schedule of TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP ?

. TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP departs from Titlagarh at 05:15 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 18:52.

Related train running from Titlagarh(TIG)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)