Tirupati Express 17408 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Mannargudi(MQ) Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANNARGUDI MQ Source 0 min 05:45 1 0
NIDAMANGALAM NMJ 05:58 02:00 min 06:00 1 14
THIRUVARUR JN TVR 06:25 05:00 min 06:30 1 38
PERALAM JN PEM 06:54 01:00 min 06:55 1 61
MAYILADUTURAI J MV 07:13 02:00 min 07:15 1 77
VITHISVARANKOL VDL 07:29 01:00 min 07:30 1 91
SIRKAZHI SY 07:35 01:00 min 07:36 1 97
CHIDAMBARAM CDM 07:54 01:00 min 07:55 1 114
CUDDALORE PORT CUPJ 08:34 01:00 min 08:35 1 152
VILLUPURAM JN VM 09:55 10:00 min 10:05 1 199
TIRUKOILUR TRK 10:34 01:00 min 10:35 1 232
TIRUVANNAMALAI TNM 11:18 02:00 min 11:20 1 266
POLUR PRL 11:54 01:00 min 11:55 1 297
ARNI ROAD ARV 12:09 01:00 min 12:10 1 314
VELLORE CANT VLR 12:48 02:00 min 12:50 1 349
KATPADI JN KPD 13:40 05:00 min 13:45 1 359
CHITTOOR CTO 14:29 01:00 min 14:30 1 391
PAKALA JN PAK 15:19 01:00 min 15:20 1 421
TIRUPATI TPTY 16:35 0 min Destination 1 463

Train 17408 TIRUPATI EXPRESS runs from Mannargudi to Tirupati Main on Sunday Wednesday Friday .

TIRUPATI EXPRESS departs from Mannargudi at 05:45 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 16:35 . It takes 10 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Mannargudi to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by TIRUPATI EXPRESS is 463 kilometers.

TIRUPATI EXPRESS passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Mannargudi to Tirupati Main.

17408 TIRUPATI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN . 17408 TIRUPATI EXPRESS arrives at VILLUPURAM JN  on 09:55 and departs at 10:05 . You can get down at VILLUPURAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
THIRUVARUR JN 05 Minutes
VILLUPURAM JN 10 Minutes
KATPADI JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 17408 TIRUPATI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TIRUPATI EXPRESS ?

. 17408 TIRUPATI EXPRESS starts from Mannargudi

. What is the time taken by TIRUPATI EXPRESS to reach from Mannargudi to Tirupati Main ?

. 17408 TIRUPATI EXPRESS takes 10 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Mannargudi to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TIRUPATI EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of TIRUPATI EXPRESS ?

. TIRUPATI EXPRESS departs from Mannargudi at 05:45 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 16:35.

Related train running from Mannargudi(MQ)

Related train running from Tirupati Main (TPTY)