TLGP-MYS PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Talguppa(TLGP) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TALGUPPA TLGP Source 0 min 05:40 1 0
SAGAR JAMBAGARU SRF 05:53 2:00 min 05:55 1 15
ADDERI AEX 06:10 1:00 min 06:11 1 31
ANANDAPURAM ANF 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 1 41
KENCHANALU HALT KCLA 06:42 1:00 min 06:43 1 53
ARASALU ARU 06:48 1:00 min 06:49 1 56
KUMSI KMSI 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 1 72
HARNAHALLI HNHL 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 1 78
KONAGAYALLI KGV 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 1 83
SHIMOGA TOWN SMET 07:53 2:00 min 07:55 1 98
SHIMOGA SME 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 100
BHADRAVATI BDVT 08:13 2:00 min 08:15 1 116
MASARAHALLI MSS 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 121
TARIKERE JN TKE 08:33 2:00 min 08:35 1 136
KARANAHALLI KRNH 08:42 1:00 min 08:43 1 145
SIVAPUR SPV 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 150
BIRUR JN RRB 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 1 160
KADUR DRU 09:18 2:00 min 09:20 1 167
BALLEKERE HALT BLKR 09:27 1:00 min 09:28 1 173
DEVANUR VNR 09:39 1:00 min 09:40 1 183
BANAVAR BVR 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 1 190
ARSIKERE JN ASK 10:20 5:00 min 10:25 1 206
HABANGHATA HHT 10:40 1:00 min 10:41 1 217
BAGESHAPURA BGPA 10:59 1:00 min 11:00 1 232
HASSAN HAS 11:23 2:00 min 11:25 1 252
MAVINKERE MVC 11:46 1:00 min 11:47 1 273
HOLE NARSIPUR HLN 12:02 2:00 min 12:04 1 284
MANDAGERE MGF 12:24 1:00 min 12:25 1 304
BIRAHALLI BRBL 12:32 1:00 min 12:33 1 312
AKKIHEBBAIU AKK 12:39 1:00 min 12:40 1 316
HOSA AGRAHARA HAH 12:49 1:00 min 12:50 1 323
KRISHNARAJANAGAR KRNR 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 1 338
SAGARKATTE STE 13:24 1:00 min 13:25 1 349
BELAGULA BLGA 13:39 1:00 min 13:40 1 362
MYSORE JN MYS 14:50 0 min Destination 1 373

Train 56275 TLGP-MYS PASSENGER runs from Talguppa to Mysore Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TLGP-MYS PASSENGER departs from Talguppa at 05:40 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 14:50 . It takes 9 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Talguppa to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by TLGP-MYS PASSENGER is 373 kilometers.

TLGP-MYS PASSENGER passes through 35 stations in 1 days to reach from Talguppa to Mysore Junction.

56275 TLGP-MYS PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ARSIKERE JN . 56275 TLGP-MYS PASSENGER arrives at ARSIKERE JN  on 10:20 and departs at 10:25 . You can get down at ARSIKERE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56275 TLGP-MYS PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TLGP-MYS PASSENGER ?

. 56275 TLGP-MYS PASSENGER starts from Talguppa

. What is the time taken by TLGP-MYS PASSENGER to reach from Talguppa to Mysore Junction ?

. 56275 TLGP-MYS PASSENGER takes 9 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Talguppa to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TLGP-MYS PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at ARSIKERE JN .

. What is the train schedule of TLGP-MYS PASSENGER ?

. TLGP-MYS PASSENGER departs from Talguppa at 05:40 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 14:50.

Related train running from Talguppa(TLGP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06227 MYS TLGP 07:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06228 TLGP MYS EXP Source 20:20 1A 2A 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
06228 TLGP MYS EXP Source 20:20 1A 2A 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
06295 MYS TLGP EXP 13:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06296 TLGP MYS EXP Source 15:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06529 SBC TLGP 22:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06530 TLGP SBC EXP Source 05:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16205 MYSORE EXPRESS Source 15:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16206 MYS-TLGP INTERCITY EXP 13:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16227 TALGUPPA EXP 07:30 Destition 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16228 TLGP-MYS EXP Source 20:20 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
56217 TLGP-SMET PASSENGER Source 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56218 SMET-TLGP PASSENGER 16:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56275 SMET-MYS PASSENGER Source 05:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56276 MYS-SMET PASSENGER 22:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01035 DR MYSURU SPL 21:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01036 MYS DR EXP Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01065 MYS RU SPL Source 22:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01066 MYS FESTVL SPL 01:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02577 DBG MYS SPL 20:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02578 MYS DBG FEST SPL Source 10:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02785 MYS FESTVL SPL 09:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02786 MYS KCG FEST SPL Source 15:15 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02975 MYS JP EXP Source 10:40 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02976 JP MYSORE EXP 16:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06021 MAS MYS SPL 06:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06022 MYS MAS SPL Source 21:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06081 MAS MYS SHT SPL 13:00 Destition CC M T W T F S S
06082 MYS MAS SHT SPL Source 14:15 CC M T W T F S S
06201 MYS SBC EXP Source 11:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06202 SBC MYS EXP 17:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06209 MYS FESTIVL SPL 02:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06210 MYS AII FEST SPL Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06215 MYS DNR SPL Source 21:20 SL 2S M T W T F S S
06219 CMNR TPTY EXP 16:45 16:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06220 CMNR FESTVL SPL 07:00 07:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06227 MYS TLGP Source 19:30 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06228 TLGP MYS EXP 08:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
06229 MYS BSB FEST SPL Source 07:20 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06230 MYS FESTIVAL SPL 23:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06231 MV MYS FEST SPL 09:10 Destition 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06232 MYS MV FEST SPL Source 16:30 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06232 MYS MV FEST SPL Source 16:30 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06235 TN MYS FEST SPL 10:10 Destition 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06236 MYS TN FEST SPL Source 18:20 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06237 MYS SNSI FESTSPL Source 05:30 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06238 SNSI MYS SPECIAL 04:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06295 MYS TLGP EXP Source 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06296 TLGP MYS EXP 22:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06315 MYS KCVL FESTSPL Source 12:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06316 KCVL MYS SPL 11:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06503 SBC MYS EXP 21:05 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06504 MYS SBC EXP Source 06:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06517 SBC MAQ EXP 23:05 23:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06518 MAQ SBC EXPRESS 05:40 05:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06531 SBC MAQ SPL 23:05 23:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06532 MAQ SBC SPL 03:05 03:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06532 MAQ SBC SPL 03:05 03:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06535 MYS SUR EXP Source 15:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06535 MYS SUR EXP Source 15:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06536 SUR MYS SPL 11:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06581 UBL MYS EXP 08:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06582 MYS UBL EXP Source 18:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06582 MYS UBL EXP Source 18:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07301 MYS DWR SPL Source 22:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07302 DWR MYS SPL 07:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07307 MYS BGK EXP Source 13:30 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
07308 BGK MYS EXP 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07325 BGM MYS SPL 20:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
07326 MYS BGM SPL Source 05:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
08117 HWH MYS SPL 03:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08118 MYS HWH SPL Source 23:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11035 SHARAVATHI EXP 21:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11036 SHARAVATI EXP Source 06:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11065 DARBHANGA EXP Source 22:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS 03:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12007 MAS-MYS SHATABDI EXP 13:00 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12008 MYS-MAS SHATABDI EXP Source 14:15 1A CC M T W T F S S
12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS 23:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS Source 07:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12609 MAS-SBC EXP 23:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS Source 04:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12613 TIPU EXPRESS Source 11:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12614 TIPPU EXPRESS 17:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS Source 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS 04:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12785 KCG-SBC EXP 09:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12786 KACHEGUDA EXP Source 14:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12975 MYS JP SF EXP Source 10:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12976 JP MYS SF EXP 15:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16021 KAVERI EXPRESS 06:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16022 KAVERI EXPRESS Source 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16205 MYSORE EXPRESS 22:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16206 MYS-TLGP INTERCITY EXP Source 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 06:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16210 AJMER EXPRESS Source 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16215 MYS-SBC CHAMUNDI EXP Source 06:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16216 CHAMUNDI EXPRES 21:05 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS Source 05:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16218 SNSI-MYS EXPRESS 06:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16227 TALGUPPA EXP Source 19:30 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16228 TLGP-MYS EXP 07:45 Destition 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16229 MYS BSB EXP Source 07:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16230 BSB MYS EXP 02:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16231 MYSORE EXPRESS 08:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16232 MAILADUTURAI EXP Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16235 MYSORE EXP 09:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16236 MYS-TN EXP Source 18:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16517 SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP 23:00 23:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16518 CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP 05:15 05:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS Source 15:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 11:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16557 MYS-SBC RAJYA RANI EXPRES Source 14:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16558 RAJYARANI EXP 13:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS 09:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16592 MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17301 MYS DHARWAD EXP Source 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17302 DWR MYSORE EXP 07:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22681 MYS-MAS EXPRESS Source 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22682 MYSORE EXPRESS 08:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22817 HWH-MYS SF EXP 03:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP Source 00:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56201 CMNR-MYS PASSR 22:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56202 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56203 CMNR-MYS PASSENGER 12:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56204 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 07:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56205 NTW-MYS PASSENGER 11:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56206 MYS-NTW PASSENGER Source 09:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56207 CMNR-MYS 18:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56208 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 14:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56209 CMNR-MYS PASENGER 19:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56210 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56213 MYS-TPTY 16:45 17:00 SL M T W T F S S
56214 TPTY-MYS PASS 10:30 10:40 SL M T W T F S S
56215 SBGA-MYS PASSENGER 20:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56216 MYS-SBGA PASSENGER Source 11:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56231 MYS-SBC PASS Source 05:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56232 SBC-MYS PASS 12:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56233 SBC-MYS PASS 08:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56234 MYS-SBC PASS Source 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56237 MYS-SBC PASS Source 14:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56238 SBC-MYS PASS 22:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56263 MYS-SBC PASS Source 23:55 SL M T W T F S S
56264 SBC-MYS PASS 04:15 Destition SL M T W T F S S
56265 ASK-MYS PASS 21:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56266 MYS-ASK PASS Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56267 ASK-MYS PASS 09:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56268 MYS-ASK PASS Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56269 SMET-MYS PASS 16:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56270 MYS-SMET PASS Source 10:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56275 SMET-MYS PASSENGER 14:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56276 MYS-SMET PASSENGER Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56281 CMNR-SBC FAST PASS 08:50 09:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56282 SBC-CMNR FAST PASS 18:35 18:45 N/A M T W T F S S