Tpj Hwh Exp 12664 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ Source 0 min 16:20 1 0
SRIRANGAM SRGM 16:36 01:00 min 16:37 1 12
ARIYALUR ALU 17:19 01:00 min 17:20 1 70
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 17:50 02:00 min 17:52 1 123
VILLUPURAM JN VM 19:10 05:00 min 19:15 1 178
MELMARUVATTUR MLMR 20:13 02:00 min 20:15 1 245
CHENGALPATTU CGL 20:53 02:00 min 20:55 1 281
TAMBARAM TBM 21:23 02:00 min 21:25 1 312
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 22:05 25:00 min 22:30 1 336
NELLORE NLR 01:28 02:00 min 01:30 2 517
ONGOLE OGL 02:54 01:00 min 02:55 2 633
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 05:20 05:00 min 05:25 2 771
ELURU EE 06:14 01:00 min 06:15 2 830
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 07:40 02:00 min 07:42 2 920
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 11:45 20:00 min 12:05 2 1121
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 13:00 02:00 min 13:02 2 1181
BRAHMAPUR BAM 16:00 02:00 min 16:02 2 1398
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 18:20 20:00 min 18:40 2 1544
BHUBANESWAR BBS 19:07 05:00 min 19:12 2 1563
CUTTACK CTC 19:49 05:00 min 19:54 2 1591
BHADRAK BHC 22:00 02:00 min 22:02 2 1706
BALASORE BLS 22:47 02:00 min 22:49 2 1769
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 00:30 30:00 min 01:00 3 1887
HOWRAH JN HWH 03:10 0 min Destination 3 2002

Train 12664 HOWRAH EXPRESS runs from Tiruchirappalli Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Tuesday Friday .

HOWRAH EXPRESS departs from Tiruchirappalli Junction at 16:20 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 03:10 . It takes 34 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Tiruchirappalli Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by HOWRAH EXPRESS is 2002 kilometers.

HOWRAH EXPRESS passes through 24 stations in 3 days to reach from Tiruchirappalli Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12664 HOWRAH EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 12664 HOWRAH EXPRESS arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 00:30 and departs at 01:00 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VILLUPURAM JN 05 Minutes
CHENNAI EGMORE 25 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 05 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 30 Minutes
Food Options in 12664 HOWRAH EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HOWRAH EXPRESS ?

. 12664 HOWRAH EXPRESS starts from Tiruchirappalli Junction

. What is the time taken by HOWRAH EXPRESS to reach from Tiruchirappalli Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12664 HOWRAH EXPRESS takes 34 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Tiruchirappalli Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HOWRAH EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HOWRAH EXPRESS ?

. HOWRAH EXPRESS departs from Tiruchirappalli Junction at 16:20 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 03:10.

Related train running from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)