Tpj Sriganganagar Humsafar Ex 22498 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ Source 0 min 04:45 1 0
KARUR KRR 05:48 2:00 min 05:50 1 76
NAMAKKAL NMKL 06:19 1:00 min 06:20 1 110
SALEM JN SA 07:15 5:00 min 07:20 1 160
BANGARAPET BWT 10:05 5:00 min 10:10 1 355
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 11:03 2:00 min 11:05 1 410
BANASWADI BAND 11:33 2:00 min 11:35 1 417
TUMKUR TK 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 1 491
ARSIKERE JN ASK 14:45 5:00 min 14:50 1 587
BIRUR JN RRB 15:33 2:00 min 15:35 1 632
DAVANGERE DVG 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 1 746
HARIHAR HRR 17:38 2:00 min 17:40 1 760
HUBLI JN UBL 20:35 15:00 min 20:50 1 892
DHARWAR DWR 21:18 2:00 min 21:20 1 913
BELGAUM BGM 23:28 2:00 min 23:30 1 1034
MIRAJ JN MRJ 02:30 5:00 min 02:35 2 1171
SANGLI SLI 02:47 3:00 min 02:50 2 1178
SATARA STR 04:57 3:00 min 05:00 2 1305
PUNE JN PUNE 08:10 10:00 min 08:20 2 1450
LONAVALA LNL 09:33 2:00 min 09:35 2 1514
KALYAN JN KYN 11:00 3:00 min 11:03 2 1588
VASAI ROAD BSR 12:10 5:00 min 12:15 2 1629
SURAT ST 15:25 5:00 min 15:30 2 1844
BHARUCH JN BH 16:14 2:00 min 16:16 2 1903
VADODARA JN BRC 17:13 5:00 min 17:18 2 1974
ANAND JN ANND 17:50 1:00 min 17:51 2 2009
NADIAD JN ND 18:06 1:00 min 18:07 2 2028
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 19:00 20:00 min 19:20 2 2073
MAHESANA JN MSH 20:36 2:00 min 20:38 2 2142
PALANPUR JN PNU 22:05 2:00 min 22:07 2 2207
ABU ROAD ABR 22:55 10:00 min 23:05 2 2260
MARWAR JN MJ 01:33 2:00 min 01:35 3 2425
JODHPUR JN JU 03:06 10:00 min 03:16 3 2528
BIKANER JN BKN 08:00 10:00 min 08:10 3 2805
SURATGARH JN SOG 10:40 5:00 min 10:45 3 2986
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 11:40 30:00 min 12:10 3 3036
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR 13:25 0 min Destination 3 3103

Train 22498 TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP runs from Tiruchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar on Friday .

TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP departs from Tiruchirappalli Junction at 04:45 and reaches to Shri Ganganagar at 13:25 . It takes 56 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Tiruchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar. The total distance covered by TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP is 3103 kilometers.

TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP passes through 37 stations in 3 days to reach from Tiruchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar.

22498 TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at HANUMANGARH JN . 22498 TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP arrives at HANUMANGARH JN  on 11:40 and departs at 12:10 . You can get down at HANUMANGARH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SALEM JN 5 Minutes
BANGARAPET 5 Minutes
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
HUBLI JN 15 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 5 Minutes
PUNE JN 10 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 10 Minutes
BIKANER JN 10 Minutes
SURATGARH JN 5 Minutes
HANUMANGARH JN 30 Minutes
Food Options in 22498 TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP ?

. 22498 TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP starts from Tiruchirappalli Junction

. What is the time taken by TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP to reach from Tiruchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar ?

. 22498 TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP takes 56 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Tiruchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP train is 30 minutes at HANUMANGARH JN .

. What is the train schedule of TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP ?

. TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP departs from Tiruchirappalli Junction at 04:45 and reaches at Shri Ganganagar by 13:25.

Related train running from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06184 CHENNAI EXPRESS 20:45 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11043 MADURAI EXPRESS 5:45 5:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP 20:35 20:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12083 MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP 16:55 17:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12084 CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI EX 11:05 11:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12605 PALLAVAN EXP 20:50 21:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12606 KKDI-MS PALLAVAN EXP 6:30 6:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP 1:15 1:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12632 TEN-MS NELLAI EXP 1:00 1:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12633 MS-CAPE EXP. 22:20 22:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12634 CAPE-MS EXP. 0:30 0:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12635 MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP 18:35 18:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12636 MDU-MS VAIGAI EXP 9:10 9:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12637 PANDIAN EXP 2:40 2:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12638 MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP 23:10 23:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP 3:05 3:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP 23:45 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12651 MDU-NZM EXP 3:05 3:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12652 NZM-MDU EXP. 23:45 23:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12653 ROCK FORT EXP 5:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12654 ROCKFORT EXPRESS Source 22:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12661 MS-SCT POTHIGAI EXP 2:20 2:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12662 SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP 0:05 0:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12663 HWH-TPJ EXPRESS 3:05 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12664 TPJ-HWH EXP Source 16:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12665 HWH-CAPE EXP 1:50 2:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12666 CAPE HWH EXP 16:10 16:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12667 MS-NCJ EXP. 0:20 0:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12668 CHENNAI EXP 23:40 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12689 MAS-NCJ EXP. 3:10 3:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
12690 NCJ-MAS EXP 3:05 3:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
12693 MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. 1:00 1:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12694 TN-MS PEARL CITY EXP. 1:30 1:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15119 RMM MUV EXPRESS 4:25 4:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15120 MUV RMM EXP 18:30 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16101 MS-RMM EXP 22:35 22:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16102 RMM MS EXP 21:15 21:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16105 MS - TCN EXP 0:05 0:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16106 TCN - MS EXP 3:15 3:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP 13:40 13:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 14:45 14:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16181 SILAMBU EXPRESS 2:15 2:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16182 SCT-MS SILAMBU BI-WKLY 23:45 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16187 KIK-ERSEXP 19:55 20:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16188 ERS-KIK EXP 7:55 8:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16231 MYSORE EXPRESS 20:25 20:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16232 MAILADUTURAI EXP 3:55 4:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16351 NAGARCOIL EXP 17:50 17:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP 13:35 13:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16353 KCG NCJ EXP 12:45 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16354 NCJ-KCG KACHEGUDA EXP 15:40 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16615 CHEMMOZHI EXP 22:50 23:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16616 CHEMMOZHI EXP 4:50 5:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16617 RMM-CBE WKLY EXP. 0:55 1:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16618 RAMESWARAM EXP 0:05 0:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16713 RAMESWARAM EXP 22:50 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16714 RMM CHENNAI EXP 1:00 1:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP 1:30 1:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16724 QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP 1:50 1:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16779 TPTY-RMM TRI WKLY EXP 0:40 0:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
16780 RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP 21:35 21:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
16787 TEN JAMMU EXP 22:05 22:15 2A SL M T W T F S S
16853 CHOLAN EXP 16:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16854 CHOLAN EXP Source 10:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16857 MANGALORE EXP 20:35 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16858 MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP 5:15 5:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16860 MAQ MS EXP 21:50 22:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16861 PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. 17:35 17:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP 22:05 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17315 VSG-VLNK EXPRESS 8:10 8:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17316 VLNK VSG EXP 3:00 3:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17615 KCG-MDU EXP 3:10 3:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17616 KACHEGUDA EXP 15:40 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18495 RMM-BBS WEEKLY EXP. 13:45 13:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18496 BBS RMM EXPRESS 16:20 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchirappalli - Train 11:20 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22498 TPJ - Sriganganagar HumSafar Ex Source 4:45 3A M T W T F S S
22623 MS MDU SUPERFAST 7:20 7:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22624 CHENNAI EXPRESS 23:25 23:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22627 TIRUNELVELI EXP Source 7:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22628 TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP 20:05 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
22631 MAS-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP 14:05 14:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22632 BKN-MAS ANURAT WKLY EXP 15:50 16:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
56703 TPJ-DG PASS Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56704 DG-TPJ PASS 8:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56705 VM-MDU PASSENGER 20:15 20:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56706 MDU-VM PASSENGER 6:20 6:55 N/A M T W T F S S
56711 KIK-TPJ PASSR 17:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56712 PGTN-TPJ PASSR 13:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56713 TPJ-PGTN PASSR Source 13:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56714 TPJ-KIK PASSR Source 6:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56811 MV TPJ PASSR 9:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56812 TPJ MV PASSR Source 18:05 N/A M T W T F S S
56821 MV-TEN PASSENGER 13:50 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56822 TEN-MV PASSENGER 13:10 13:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56823 MV-TPJ PASSENGER 23:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56824 TPJ-MV PASSENGER Source 7:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56829 TPJ-RMM PASSENGER Source 6:40 N/A M T W T F S S
56830 RMM-TPJ PASSENGER 21:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56841 TPJ ED PASSR Source 6:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56842 ED TPJ PASS 20:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56843 TPJ ED PASSR Source 16:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56844 ED TPJ PASSR 11:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
76800 TPJ-LLI DMU Source 11:55 N/A M T W T F S S
76803 LLI-TPJ DMU 6:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
76804 TPJ-LLI DMU Source 16:50 N/A M T W T F S S
76805 MQ-TPJ PASSR 9:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
76806 TPJ-MQ PASSR. Source 17:15 N/A M T W T F S S
76807 TPJ-MNM PASSR. Source 9:55 N/A M T W T F S S
76808 MNM-TPJ PASSR. 17:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
76820 TPJ-TJ DEMU Source 1:10 N/A M T W T F S S
76821 TJ-TPJ DEMU 8:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
76822 TPJ-TJ DEMU Source 8:25 N/A M T W T F S S
76823 TJ-TPJ DEMU 7:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
76824 TPJ TJ DEMU Source 12:10 N/A M T W T F S S
76827 TJ TPJ DEMU 15:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
76828 TPJ-TJ DEMU Source 20:30 N/A M T W T F S S
76829 TJ-TPJ DEMU 21:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
76830 KKDI-TPJ DMU 8:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
76831 TPJ-KKDI DMU Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
76833 TPJ KRR PASSR Source 9:30 N/A M T W T F S S
76834 KRR TPJ PASSR 17:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
76835 TPJ KRR DMU Source 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
76836 KRR TPJ PASSR 9:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
76839 TPJ-KKDI PASSR Source 15:45 N/A M T W T F S S
76840 KKDI-TPJ PASSR 11:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
76841 CUPJ-TPJ PASSR 11:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
76842 TPJ-CUPJ PASSR Source 15:25 N/A M T W T F S S
76845 VRI-TPJ PASSR 9:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
76846 TPJ-VRI PASSR Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
76851 NCR TPJ PASSR 11:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
76852 TPJ-NCR PASSR Source 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
76853 NCR-TPJ PASSR 19:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
76854 TPJ-NCR PASSR Source 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
02083 JAN SHATABDI EX 16:55 17:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02084 JAN SHATABDI EXP 11:05 11:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02627 TPJ NCJ EXP Source 6:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02628 TPJ EXPRESS 22:15 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
02635 VM MDU EXP 18:35 18:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02636 MDU VM EXP 9:10 9:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04767 HMH-SGNR SPL 16:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
04768 SGNR-HMH SPL Source 10:55 N/A M T W T F S S
04769 HMH SGNR PASS SPL 19:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
04770 SGNR HMH PASS SPL Source 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
04771 SDLP-SGNR SPL 8:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
04772 SGNR-SDLP SPL Source 18:40 N/A M T W T F S S
09761 SGNR-SOG SPL Source 4:20 N/A M T W T F S S
09762 SOG-SGNR SPL 23:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
12439 RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS 23:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12440 NDLS RNC RAJ EXP Source 13:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12455 DEE BKN SF EXP 7:35 7:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12456 BKN-DEE EXPRESS 22:20 22:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12481 INTERCITY EXP 20:40 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12482 INTERCITY EXP Source 5:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12485 NED SGNR EXPRES 22:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS Source 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP 7:10 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP Source 21:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14525 UMB - SGNR INTERCITY EXP 12:15 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
14526 SGNR - UMB INTERCITY EXP Source 14:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14711 HW SGNR EXP 0:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
14712 SGNR HW EXP Source 4:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14713 SGNR JAT EXP Source 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14714 JAT SGNR EXP 18:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES Source 15:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16312 BIKANER EXPRESS 2:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17623 NED-BKN WEEKLY EXP 23:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17624 BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS Source 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchirappalli - Train Source 2:00 3A M T W T F S S
22498 TPJ - Sriganganagar HumSafar Ex 13:25 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22981 KOTA-HMH SUPER FAST 9:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22982 KOTA-HMH -KOTA SUPER FAST Source 17:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54751 RE-SGNR PASSENGER 0:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54752 SGNR-RE PASSENGER Source 1:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54753 BTI-SGNR PASS. 13:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54754 SGNR-BTI PASS. Source 6:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54755 BTI-SGNR PASS. 10:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54756 SGNR-BTI PASS. Source 16:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54757 UMB-SGNR PASSENGER 15:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54758 SGNR-UMB PASSENGER Source 10:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54759 SGNR-SOG PASSENGER Source 8:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54760 SOG-SGNR PASSENGER 15:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54761 SGNR-SOG PASSENGER Source 16:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54762 SOG-SGNR PASSENGER 10:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54763 SDLP SGNR PASS 17:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54764 SGNR SDLP PASSENGER Source 4:45 N/A M T W T F S S