Tpty Bbs S F Weekly 22872 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Tirupati Main(TPTY) Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUPATI TPTY Source 0 min 12:15 1 0
GUDUR JN GDR 13:58 2:00 min 14:00 1 93
NELLORE NLR 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 1 131
ONGOLE OGL 15:49 1:00 min 15:50 1 247
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 18:15 15:00 min 18:30 1 386
ELURU EE 19:14 1:00 min 19:15 1 445
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 20:38 2:00 min 20:40 1 535
SAMALKOT JN SLO 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 1 585
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 01:25 20:00 min 01:45 2 736
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 02:40 5:00 min 02:45 2 797
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 03:40 2:00 min 03:42 2 866
PALASA PSA 04:53 2:00 min 04:55 2 939
SOMPETA SPT 05:21 2:00 min 05:23 2 970
ICHCHPURAM IPM 05:37 2:00 min 05:39 2 988
BRAHMAPUR BAM 06:02 5:00 min 06:07 2 1013
CHATRAPUR CAP 06:23 2:00 min 06:25 2 1034
BALUGAN BALU 07:20 2:00 min 07:22 2 1089
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 09:00 5:00 min 09:05 2 1159
BHUBANESWAR BBS 09:30 0 min Destination 2 1178

Train 22872 TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY runs from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar on Monday .

TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY departs from Tirupati Main at 12:15 and reaches to Bhubaneswar at 09:30 . It takes 21 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY is 1178 kilometers.

TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar.

22872 TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 22872 TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 01:25 and departs at 01:45 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22872 TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY ?

. 22872 TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY starts from Tirupati Main

. What is the time taken by TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY to reach from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar ?

. 22872 TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY takes 21 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY ?

. TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY departs from Tirupati Main at 12:15 and reaches at Bhubaneswar by 09:30.

Related train running from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

Related train running from Bhubaneswar (BBS)