Tpty Coa Pass 57257 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Tirupati Main(TPTY) Kakinada Port (COA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUPATI TPTY Source 0 min 01:05 1 0
RENIGUNTA JN RU 01:20 2:00 min 01:22 1 10
YERPEDU YPD 01:34 1:00 min 01:35 1 19
SRI KALAHASTI KHT 01:47 1:00 min 01:48 1 33
YELLAKARU YLK 02:01 1:00 min 02:02 1 45
VENKATAGIRI VKI 02:14 1:00 min 02:15 1 57
NIDIGALLU NDZ 02:21 1:00 min 02:22 1 65
VENDODU VDD 02:29 1:00 min 02:30 1 74
KONDAGUNTA KQA 02:44 1:00 min 02:45 1 83
GUDUR JN GDR 03:45 15:00 min 04:00 1 93
MANUBOLU MBL 04:09 1:00 min 04:10 1 102
VENKATACHALAM VKT 04:22 1:00 min 04:23 1 115
VEDAYAPALEM VDE 04:31 2:00 min 04:33 1 124
NELLORE SOUTH NLS 04:39 1:00 min 04:40 1 129
NELLORE NLR 04:44 2:00 min 04:46 1 131
PADUGUPADU PGU 04:53 1:00 min 04:54 1 135
KODAVALURU KJJ 05:02 1:00 min 05:03 1 143
TALAMANCHI TMC 05:08 2:00 min 05:10 1 147
ALLURU ROAD AXR 05:21 1:00 min 05:22 1 159
BITRAGUNTA BTTR 05:30 1:00 min 05:31 1 165
S VENKTESWRPALM SVPM 05:41 1:00 min 05:42 1 169
KAVALI KVZ 05:54 1:00 min 05:55 1 182
TETTU TTU 06:06 2:00 min 06:08 1 196
ULAVAPADU UPD 06:19 1:00 min 06:20 1 210
SINGARAYAKONDA SKM 06:29 2:00 min 06:31 1 219
TANGUTURU TNR 06:40 1:00 min 06:41 1 229
SURAREDDIPALEM SDM 06:51 1:00 min 06:52 1 237
ONGOLE OGL 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 1 247
KARAVADI KRV 07:36 1:00 min 07:37 1 256
AMMANABROLU ANB 07:45 1:00 min 07:46 1 262
RAPARLA HALT RPRL 07:52 1:00 min 07:53 1 266
UPPUGUNDURU UGD 07:57 1:00 min 07:58 1 270
CHINNA GANJAM CJM 08:06 2:00 min 08:08 1 276
KADAVAKUDURU KVDU 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 1 281
KOTTA PNDLPALLI KPLL 08:20 1:00 min 08:21 1 285
VETAPALEMU VTM 08:26 1:00 min 08:27 1 289
JANDRAPETA JAQ 08:33 1:00 min 08:34 1 293
CHIRALA CLX 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 1 297
IPURUPALEM IPPM 08:46 1:00 min 08:47 1 301
STUARTPURAM SPF 08:52 1:00 min 08:53 1 305
BAPATLA BPP 08:59 2:00 min 09:01 1 312
APPIKATLA APL 09:12 1:00 min 09:13 1 320
MACHAVARAM MCVM 09:21 1:00 min 09:22 1 327
NIDUBROLU NDO 09:26 2:00 min 09:28 1 332
MODUKURU MDKU 09:37 1:00 min 09:38 1 339
TSUNDURU TSR 09:42 2:00 min 09:44 1 343
TENALI JN TEL 10:15 5:00 min 10:20 1 354
KOLAKALUR KLX 10:24 1:00 min 10:25 1 360
DUGGIRALA DIG 10:30 1:00 min 10:31 1 364
CHILUVUR CLVR 10:38 1:00 min 10:39 1 370
PEDDAVADIAPUDI PVD 10:44 1:00 min 10:45 1 373
KRISHNA CANAL KCC 10:50 15:00 min 11:05 1 381
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 12:00 30:00 min 12:30 1 386
MUSTABADA MBD 12:50 1:00 min 12:51 1 398
GANNAVARAM GWM 12:59 1:00 min 13:00 1 405
PEDDA AVUTAPALE PAVP 13:07 1:00 min 13:08 1 410
TELAPROLU TOU 13:15 1:00 min 13:16 1 417
VIRAVALLI VRVL 13:21 1:00 min 13:22 1 420
NUZVID NZD 13:29 1:00 min 13:30 1 426
VATLUR VAT 13:40 1:00 min 13:41 1 436
POWERPET PRH 13:48 1:00 min 13:49 1 443
ELURU EE 13:59 1:00 min 14:00 1 445
DENDULURU DEL 14:09 1:00 min 14:10 1 455
BHIMADOLU BMD 14:31 1:00 min 14:32 1 464
PULLA PUA 14:40 1:00 min 14:41 1 471
CHEBROL CEL 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 478
UNGUTURU VGT 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 1 481
BADAMPUDI BPY 15:04 1:00 min 15:05 1 487
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 15:29 1:00 min 15:30 1 493
NAVABPALEM NBM 15:59 1:00 min 16:00 1 502
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 1 512
BRAHMANAGUDEM BMGM 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 1 517
CHAGALLU CU 17:30 1:00 min 17:31 1 521
PASIVEDALA PSDA 17:36 1:00 min 17:37 1 524
KOVVUR KVR 17:42 1:00 min 17:43 1 527
GODAVARI GVN 17:50 1:00 min 17:51 1 532
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 18:15 5:00 min 18:20 1 535
KADIYAN KYM 18:29 3:00 min 18:32 1 545
DWARAPUDI DWP 18:43 1:00 min 18:44 1 555
ANAPARTI APT 18:49 1:00 min 18:50 1 559
BALABHADRAPURAM BBPM 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 565
BIKKAVOLU BVL 19:00 1:00 min 19:01 1 568
MEDAPADU MPU 19:12 1:00 min 19:13 1 576
SAMALKOT JN SLO 19:33 2:00 min 19:35 1 585
KAKINADA TOWN CCT 19:55 5:00 min 20:00 1 597
KAKINADA PORT COA 20:45 0 min Destination 1 603

Train 57257 TPTY-COA PASS runs from Tirupati Main to Kakinada Port on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TPTY-COA PASS departs from Tirupati Main at 01:05 and reaches to Kakinada Port at 20:45 . It takes 19 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Tirupati Main to Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by TPTY-COA PASS is 603 kilometers.

TPTY-COA PASS passes through 86 stations in 1 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Kakinada Port.

57257 TPTY-COA PASS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 57257 TPTY-COA PASS arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 12:00 and departs at 12:30 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GUDUR JN 15 Minutes
TENALI JN 5 Minutes
KRISHNA CANAL 15 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 30 Minutes
RAJAMUNDRY 5 Minutes
KAKINADA TOWN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TPTY-COA PASS ?

. 57257 TPTY-COA PASS starts from Tirupati Main

. What is the time taken by TPTY-COA PASS to reach from Tirupati Main to Kakinada Port ?

. 57257 TPTY-COA PASS takes 19 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Tirupati Main to Kakinada Port.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TPTY-COA PASS train is 30 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of TPTY-COA PASS ?

. TPTY-COA PASS departs from Tirupati Main at 01:05 and reaches at Kakinada Port by 20:45.

Related train running from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

Related train running from Kakinada Port (COA)