Tpty Mas Express 16054 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Tirupati Main(TPTY) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUPATI TPTY Source 0 min 10:00 1 0
RENIGUNTA JN RU 10:25 10:00 min 10:35 1 10
PUTTUR PUT 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 1 33
EKAMBARAKUPPAN HALT EKM 11:13 2:00 min 11:15 1 47
TIRUTTANI TRT 11:28 2:00 min 11:30 1 63
ARAKKONAM AJJ 12:03 2:00 min 12:05 1 76
TIRUVALLUR TRL 12:28 2:00 min 12:30 1 103
PERAMBUR PER 12:58 2:00 min 13:00 1 145
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 13:40 0 min Destination 1 151

Train 16054 TPTY-MAS EXPRESS runs from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TPTY-MAS EXPRESS departs from Tirupati Main at 10:00 and reaches to Chennai Central at 13:40 . It takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by TPTY-MAS EXPRESS is 151 kilometers.

TPTY-MAS EXPRESS passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central.

16054 TPTY-MAS EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN . 16054 TPTY-MAS EXPRESS arrives at RENIGUNTA JN  on 10:25 and departs at 10:35 . You can get down at RENIGUNTA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16054 TPTY-MAS EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TPTY-MAS EXPRESS ?

. 16054 TPTY-MAS EXPRESS starts from Tirupati Main

. What is the time taken by TPTY-MAS EXPRESS to reach from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central ?

. 16054 TPTY-MAS EXPRESS takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TPTY-MAS EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN .

. What is the train schedule of TPTY-MAS EXPRESS ?

. TPTY-MAS EXPRESS departs from Tirupati Main at 10:00 and reaches at Chennai Central by 13:40.

Related train running from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)