Tpty Mas Express 16204 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2S FC
Tirupati Main(TPTY) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUPATI TPTY Source 0 min 06:45 1 0
RENIGUNTA JN RU 07:20 5:00 min 07:25 1 10
PUTTUR PUT 07:48 2:00 min 07:50 1 33
EKAMBARAKUPPAN HALT EKM 08:03 2:00 min 08:05 1 47
NAGARI NG 08:08 2:00 min 08:10 1 49
TIRUTTANI TRT 08:23 2:00 min 08:25 1 63
ARAKKONAM AJJ 08:40 5:00 min 08:45 1 76
TIRUVALLUR TRL 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 1 103
AVADI AVD 09:28 2:00 min 09:30 1 130
PERAMBUR PER 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 1 145
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 10:45 0 min Destination 1 151

Train 16204 TPTY-MAS EXP runs from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TPTY-MAS EXP departs from Tirupati Main at 06:45 and reaches to Chennai Central at 10:45 . It takes 4 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by TPTY-MAS EXP is 151 kilometers.

TPTY-MAS EXP passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central.

16204 TPTY-MAS EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN . 16204 TPTY-MAS EXP arrives at RENIGUNTA JN  on 07:20 and departs at 07:25 . You can get down at RENIGUNTA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RENIGUNTA JN 5 Minutes
ARAKKONAM 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16204 TPTY-MAS EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TPTY-MAS EXP ?

. 16204 TPTY-MAS EXP starts from Tirupati Main

. What is the time taken by TPTY-MAS EXP to reach from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central ?

. 16204 TPTY-MAS EXP takes 4 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TPTY-MAS EXP train is 5 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN .

. What is the train schedule of TPTY-MAS EXP ?

. TPTY-MAS EXP departs from Tirupati Main at 06:45 and reaches at Chennai Central by 10:45.

Related train running from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)