Tpty Mq Pamani Exp 17407 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Tirupati Main(TPTY) Mannargudi (MQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUPATI TPTY Source 0 min 10:40 1 0
PAKALA JN PAK 11:20 02:00 min 11:22 1 42
CHITTOOR CTO 12:00 02:00 min 12:02 1 72
KATPADI JN KPD 13:30 05:00 min 13:35 1 105
VELLORE CANT VLR 13:48 02:00 min 13:50 1 115
ARNI ROAD ARV 14:15 01:00 min 14:16 1 150
POLUR PRL 14:32 01:00 min 14:33 1 166
TIRUVANNAMALAI TNM 15:11 01:00 min 15:12 1 198
TIRUKOILUR TRK 15:46 01:00 min 15:47 1 231
VILLUPURAM JN VM 16:30 10:00 min 16:40 1 265
CUDDALORE PORT CUPJ 17:29 01:00 min 17:30 1 312
CHIDAMBARAM CDM 17:58 02:00 min 18:00 1 350
SIRKAZHI SY 18:19 01:00 min 18:20 1 367
VITHISVARANKOL VDL 18:26 01:00 min 18:27 1 373
MAYILADUTURAI J MV 18:58 02:00 min 19:00 1 387
PERALAM JN PEM 19:19 01:00 min 19:20 1 403
THIRUVARUR JN TVR 19:48 02:00 min 19:50 1 425
NIDAMANGALAM NMJ 20:18 02:00 min 20:20 1 450
MANNARGUDI MQ 21:20 0 min Destination 1 463

Train 17407 PAMANI EXPRESS runs from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi on Tuesday Thursday Saturday .

PAMANI EXPRESS departs from Tirupati Main at 10:40 and reaches to Mannargudi at 21:20 . It takes 10 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi. The total distance covered by PAMANI EXPRESS is 463 kilometers.

PAMANI EXPRESS passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi.

17407 PAMANI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN . 17407 PAMANI EXPRESS arrives at VILLUPURAM JN  on 16:30 and departs at 16:40 . You can get down at VILLUPURAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATPADI JN 05 Minutes
VILLUPURAM JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 17407 PAMANI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PAMANI EXPRESS ?

. 17407 PAMANI EXPRESS starts from Tirupati Main

. What is the time taken by PAMANI EXPRESS to reach from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi ?

. 17407 PAMANI EXPRESS takes 10 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PAMANI EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of PAMANI EXPRESS ?

. PAMANI EXPRESS departs from Tirupati Main at 10:40 and reaches at Mannargudi by 21:20.

Related train running from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

Related train running from Mannargudi (MQ)