Tpty Nlr Passr 66033 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Tirupati Main(TPTY) Nellore (NLR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUPATI TPTY Source 0 min 11:30 1 0
RENIGUNTA JN RU 11:45 5:00 min 11:50 1 10
YERPEDU YPD 12:01 1:00 min 12:02 1 19
RACHAGUNNARI RCG 12:08 1:00 min 12:09 1 26
SRI KALAHASTI KHT 12:15 2:00 min 12:17 1 33
YELLAKARU YLK 12:32 1:00 min 12:33 1 45
VENKATAGIRI VKI 12:46 1:00 min 12:47 1 57
NIDIGALLU NDZ 12:54 1:00 min 12:55 1 65
VENDODU VDD 13:02 1:00 min 13:03 1 74
KONDAGUNTA KQA 13:19 1:00 min 13:20 1 83
GUDUR JN GDR 14:00 2:00 min 14:02 1 93
MANUBOLU MBL 14:11 1:00 min 14:12 1 102
VENKATACHALAM VKT 14:22 1:00 min 14:23 1 115
VEDAYAPALEM VDE 14:30 1:00 min 14:31 1 124
NELLORE SOUTH NLS 14:35 1:00 min 14:36 1 129
NELLORE NLR 14:50 0 min Destination 1 131

Train 66033 TPTY-NLR PASSR runs from Tirupati Main to Nellore on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TPTY-NLR PASSR departs from Tirupati Main at 11:30 and reaches to Nellore at 14:50 . It takes 3 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Tirupati Main to Nellore. The total distance covered by TPTY-NLR PASSR is 131 kilometers.

TPTY-NLR PASSR passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Nellore.

66033 TPTY-NLR PASSR has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN . 66033 TPTY-NLR PASSR arrives at RENIGUNTA JN  on 11:45 and departs at 11:50 . You can get down at RENIGUNTA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RENIGUNTA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 66033 TPTY-NLR PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TPTY-NLR PASSR ?

. 66033 TPTY-NLR PASSR starts from Tirupati Main

. What is the time taken by TPTY-NLR PASSR to reach from Tirupati Main to Nellore ?

. 66033 TPTY-NLR PASSR takes 3 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Tirupati Main to Nellore.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TPTY-NLR PASSR train is 5 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN .

. What is the train schedule of TPTY-NLR PASSR ?

. TPTY-NLR PASSR departs from Tirupati Main at 11:30 and reaches at Nellore by 14:50.

Related train running from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

Related train running from Nellore (NLR)