Tpty Rmm Tri Wkly Exp 16779 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Tirupati Main(TPTY) Rameswaram (RMM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUPATI TPTY Source 0 min 13:00 1 0
PAKALA JN PAK 13:38 02:00 min 13:40 1 42
KATPADI JN KPD 15:32 03:00 min 15:35 1 105
VELLORE CANT VLR 15:53 02:00 min 15:55 1 115
TIRUVANNAMALAI TNM 17:29 01:00 min 17:30 1 198
VILLUPURAM JN VM 19:30 10:00 min 19:40 1 265
TIRUPADRIPULYUR TDPR 20:24 01:00 min 20:25 1 307
CUDDALORE PORT CUPJ 20:32 01:00 min 20:33 1 312
CHIDAMBARAM CDM 21:06 01:00 min 21:07 1 350
SIRKAZHI SY 21:24 01:00 min 21:25 1 367
MAYILADUTURAI J MV 21:48 02:00 min 21:50 1 387
KUMBAKONAM KMU 22:28 02:00 min 22:30 1 418
PAPANASAM PML 22:44 01:00 min 22:45 1 432
THANJAVUR TJ 23:08 02:00 min 23:10 1 457
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 00:55 05:00 min 01:00 2 507
DINDIGUL JN DG 02:15 05:00 min 02:20 2 601
KODAIKANAL ROAD KQN 02:45 02:00 min 02:47 2 627
MADURAI JN MDU 03:50 05:00 min 03:55 2 667
MANAMADURAI JN MNM 04:50 05:00 min 04:55 2 715
PARAMAKKUDI PMK 05:19 01:00 min 05:20 2 739
RAMANATHAPURAM RMD 05:43 02:00 min 05:45 2 775
MANDAPAM MMM 06:13 02:00 min 06:15 2 811
RAMESWARAM RMM 07:35 0 min Destination 2 828

Train 16779 TPTY RMM EXP runs from Tirupati Main to Rameswaram on Sunday Tuesday Friday .

TPTY RMM EXP departs from Tirupati Main at 13:00 and reaches to Rameswaram at 07:35 . It takes 18 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Tirupati Main to Rameswaram. The total distance covered by TPTY RMM EXP is 828 kilometers.

TPTY RMM EXP passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Rameswaram.

16779 TPTY RMM EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN . 16779 TPTY RMM EXP arrives at VILLUPURAM JN  on 19:30 and departs at 19:40 . You can get down at VILLUPURAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VILLUPURAM JN 10 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 05 Minutes
DINDIGUL JN 05 Minutes
MADURAI JN 05 Minutes
MANAMADURAI JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 16779 TPTY RMM EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TPTY RMM EXP ?

. 16779 TPTY RMM EXP starts from Tirupati Main

. What is the time taken by TPTY RMM EXP to reach from Tirupati Main to Rameswaram ?

. 16779 TPTY RMM EXP takes 18 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Tirupati Main to Rameswaram.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TPTY RMM EXP train is 10 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of TPTY RMM EXP ?

. TPTY RMM EXP departs from Tirupati Main at 13:00 and reaches at Rameswaram by 07:35.

Related train running from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

Related train running from Rameswaram (RMM)