Tpty Sbc Exp 22618 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Tirupati Main(TPTY) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUPATI TPTY Source 0 min 14:50 1 0
PAKALA JN PAK 15:24 1:00 min 15:25 1 42
CHITTOR CTO 15:57 1:00 min 15:58 1 72
KATPADI JN KPD 16:33 2:00 min 16:35 1 104
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 188
KUPPAM KPN 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 232
BANGARAPET BWT 19:08 2:00 min 19:10 1 266
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 321
BANGALORE CANT BNC 20:08 2:00 min 20:10 1 330
KSR BENGALURU SBC 20:40 0 min Destination 1 334

Train 22618 TPTY-SBC EXP runs from Tirupati Main to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Tuesday Friday .

TPTY-SBC EXP departs from Tirupati Main at 14:50 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 20:40 . It takes 5 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Tirupati Main to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by TPTY-SBC EXP is 334 kilometers.

TPTY-SBC EXP passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Bangalore City Junction.

22618 TPTY-SBC EXP has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KATPADI JN . 22618 TPTY-SBC EXP arrives at KATPADI JN  on 16:33 and departs at 16:35 . You can get down at KATPADI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 22618 TPTY-SBC EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TPTY-SBC EXP ?

. 22618 TPTY-SBC EXP starts from Tirupati Main

. What is the time taken by TPTY-SBC EXP to reach from Tirupati Main to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 22618 TPTY-SBC EXP takes 5 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Tirupati Main to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TPTY-SBC EXP train is 2 minutes at KATPADI JN .

. What is the train schedule of TPTY-SBC EXP ?

. TPTY-SBC EXP departs from Tirupati Main at 14:50 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 20:40.

Related train running from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)