Tpty Sc Narayanadri Exp 12733 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Tirupati Main(TPTY) Secunderabad Junction (LPI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUPATI TPTY Source 0 min 18:25 1 0
RENIGUNTA JN RU 18:40 2:00 min 18:42 1 10
SRI KALAHASTI KHT 19:01 1:00 min 19:02 1 33
VENKATAGIRI VKI 19:22 1:00 min 19:23 1 57
GUDUR JN GDR 20:08 2:00 min 20:10 1 93
NELLORE NLR 20:32 2:00 min 20:34 1 131
KAVALI KVZ 21:08 2:00 min 21:10 1 182
SINGARAYAKONDA SKM 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 1 219
ONGOLE OGL 21:59 1:00 min 22:00 1 247
CHIRALA CLX 22:41 2:00 min 22:43 1 297
BAPATLA BPP 22:53 2:00 min 22:55 1 312
TENALI JN TEL 00:08 2:00 min 00:10 2 354
GUNTUR JN GNT 00:45 20:00 min 01:05 2 379
SATTENAPALLE SAP 01:45 1:00 min 01:46 2 422
PIDUGURALLA PGRL 02:14 1:00 min 02:15 2 458
NADIKODE NDKD 02:35 1:00 min 02:36 2 479
VISHNUPURAM VNUP 02:54 1:00 min 02:55 2 497
MIRYALAGUDA MRGA 03:14 1:00 min 03:15 2 517
NALGONDA NLDA 03:50 1:00 min 03:51 2 556
CHITYALA CTYL 04:20 1:00 min 04:21 2 581
RAMANNAPET RMNP 04:31 1:00 min 04:32 2 590
BIBINAGAR BN 05:33 1:00 min 05:34 2 632
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 06:25 5:00 min 06:30 2 666
BEGAMPET BMT 06:41 1:00 min 06:42 2 670
LINGAMPALLI LPI 07:15 0 min Destination 2 688

Train 12733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP runs from Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP departs from Tirupati Main at 18:25 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 07:15 . It takes 12 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP is 688 kilometers.

TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction.

12733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at GUNTUR JN . 12733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP arrives at GUNTUR JN  on 00:45 and departs at 01:05 . You can get down at GUNTUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GUNTUR JN 20 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP ?

. 12733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP starts from Tirupati Main

. What is the time taken by TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP to reach from Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 12733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP takes 12 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP train is 20 minutes at GUNTUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP ?

. TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP departs from Tirupati Main at 18:25 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 07:15.

Related train running from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (LPI)