Tpty Sc Padmavati Exp 12763 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Tirupati Main(TPTY) Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUPATI TPTY Source 0 min 17:00 1 0
RENIGUNTA JN RU 17:15 02:00 min 17:17 1 10
SRI KALAHASTI KHT 17:35 02:00 min 17:37 1 33
VENKATAGIRI VKI 17:56 02:00 min 17:58 1 58
GUDUR JN GDR 18:53 02:00 min 18:55 1 93
NELLORE NLR 19:22 01:00 min 19:23 1 132
ONGOLE OGL 20:48 02:00 min 20:50 1 248
CHIRALA CLX 21:24 02:00 min 21:26 1 297
TENALI JN TEL 22:06 02:00 min 22:08 1 355
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 23:30 10:00 min 23:40 1 386
MADHIRA MDR 00:20 02:00 min 00:22 2 441
KHAMMAM KMT 00:50 02:00 min 00:52 2 486
MAHBUBABAD MABD 01:34 01:00 min 01:35 2 533
KESAMUDRAM KDM 01:47 01:00 min 01:48 2 548
NEKONDA NKD 01:56 01:00 min 01:57 2 564
WARANGAL WL 02:30 02:00 min 02:32 2 593
KAZIPET JN KZJ 02:48 02:00 min 02:50 2 603
JANGAON ZN 03:39 01:00 min 03:40 2 652
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 05:55 0 min Destination 2 735

Train 12763 PADMAVATHI EXP runs from Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday .

PADMAVATHI EXP departs from Tirupati Main at 17:00 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 05:55 . It takes 12 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by PADMAVATHI EXP is 735 kilometers.

PADMAVATHI EXP passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction.

12763 PADMAVATHI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 12763 PADMAVATHI EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 23:30 and departs at 23:40 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12763 PADMAVATHI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PADMAVATHI EXP ?

. 12763 PADMAVATHI EXP starts from Tirupati Main

. What is the time taken by PADMAVATHI EXP to reach from Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 12763 PADMAVATHI EXP takes 12 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PADMAVATHI EXP train is 10 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of PADMAVATHI EXP ?

. PADMAVATHI EXP departs from Tirupati Main at 17:00 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 05:55.

Related train running from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (SC)