Tpty Sc Seven Hills Exp 12769 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Tirupati Main(TPTY) Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUPATI TPTY Source 0 min 15:10 1 0
PAKALA JN PAK 15:48 02:00 min 15:50 1 42
PILER PIL 16:31 01:00 min 16:32 1 83
KALIKIRI KCI 17:01 01:00 min 17:02 1 98
MADANAPALLE RD MPL 17:29 01:00 min 17:30 1 125
MULACALACHERUVU MCU 18:10 02:00 min 18:12 1 165
KADIRI KRY 18:48 02:00 min 18:50 1 203
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 19:48 02:00 min 19:50 1 270
ANANTAPUR ATP 20:23 02:00 min 20:25 1 303
GOOTY GY 21:43 02:00 min 21:45 1 360
DHONE DHNE 22:50 05:00 min 22:55 1 416
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 23:50 02:00 min 23:52 1 469
GADWAL GWD 00:33 02:00 min 00:35 2 525
SRIRAMNAGAR SRNR 00:44 01:00 min 00:45 2 537
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 01:35 02:00 min 01:37 2 599
KACHEGUDA KCG 03:50 02:00 min 03:52 2 705
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 04:05 0 min Destination 2 712

Train 12769 SEVEN HILLS EXP runs from Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction on Monday Friday .

SEVEN HILLS EXP departs from Tirupati Main at 15:10 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 04:05 . It takes 12 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by SEVEN HILLS EXP is 712 kilometers.

SEVEN HILLS EXP passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction.

12769 SEVEN HILLS EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at DHONE . 12769 SEVEN HILLS EXP arrives at DHONE  on 22:50 and departs at 22:55 . You can get down at DHONE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHONE 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12769 SEVEN HILLS EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SEVEN HILLS EXP ?

. 12769 SEVEN HILLS EXP starts from Tirupati Main

. What is the time taken by SEVEN HILLS EXP to reach from Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 12769 SEVEN HILLS EXP takes 12 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SEVEN HILLS EXP train is 05 minutes at DHONE .

. What is the train schedule of SEVEN HILLS EXP ?

. SEVEN HILLS EXP departs from Tirupati Main at 15:10 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 04:05.

Related train running from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (SC)