Tpty Src 22856 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Tirupati Main(TPTY) Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUPATI TPTY Source 0 min 19:50 1 0
RENIGUNTA JN RU 20:08 2:00 min 20:10 1 10
GUDUR JN GDR 21:33 2:00 min 21:35 1 93
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 02:30 10:00 min 02:40 2 386
ELURU EE 03:19 1:00 min 03:20 2 445
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 04:38 2:00 min 04:40 2 535
DUVVADA DVD 07:48 2:00 min 07:50 2 718
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 08:25 20:00 min 08:45 2 736
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 09:43 2:00 min 09:45 2 797
BRAHMAPUR BAM 12:50 2:00 min 12:52 2 1013
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 14:50 20:00 min 15:10 2 1159
BHUBANESWAR BBS 15:37 5:00 min 15:42 2 1178
CUTTACK CTC 16:15 5:00 min 16:20 2 1205
SORO SORO 18:17 2:00 min 18:19 2 1350
BALASORE BLS 18:43 2:00 min 18:45 2 1383
JALESWAR JER 19:15 1:00 min 19:16 2 1431
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 20:18 15:00 min 20:33 2 1504
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 22:20 0 min Destination 2 1612

Train 22856 TPTY-SRC runs from Tirupati Main to Kolkata Santragachi Junction on Monday .

TPTY-SRC departs from Tirupati Main at 19:50 and reaches to Kolkata Santragachi Junction at 22:20 . It takes 26 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Tirupati Main to Kolkata Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by TPTY-SRC is 1612 kilometers.

TPTY-SRC passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Kolkata Santragachi Junction.

22856 TPTY-SRC has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 22856 TPTY-SRC arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 08:25 and departs at 08:45 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 22856 TPTY-SRC
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TPTY-SRC ?

. 22856 TPTY-SRC starts from Tirupati Main

. What is the time taken by TPTY-SRC to reach from Tirupati Main to Kolkata Santragachi Junction ?

. 22856 TPTY-SRC takes 26 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Tirupati Main to Kolkata Santragachi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TPTY-SRC train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of TPTY-SRC ?

. TPTY-SRC departs from Tirupati Main at 19:50 and reaches at Kolkata Santragachi Junction by 22:20.

Related train running from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

Related train running from Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC)