Tpty Vm Pass 56885 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Tirupati Main(TPTY) Villupuram Junction (VM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUPATI TPTY Source 0 min 13:50 1 0
TIRUPATI W HLT TPW 13:55 1:00 min 13:56 1 2
CHANDRAGIRI CGI 14:05 1:00 min 14:06 1 12
KOTALA KEN 14:12 1:00 min 14:13 1 15
PANAPAKAM PAM 14:23 1:00 min 14:24 1 30
PAKALA JN PAK 14:35 1:00 min 14:36 1 42
PUTALAPATTU PTT 14:50 1:00 min 14:51 1 58
CHITTOR CTO 15:10 2:00 min 15:12 1 72
SIDDAMPALLI SIE 15:22 1:00 min 15:23 1 80
PEYANAPALLI PYX 15:30 1:00 min 15:31 1 83
RAMAPURAM RAM 15:36 1:00 min 15:37 1 89
BOMMASAMUDRAM BUM 15:45 1:00 min 15:46 1 95
KATPADI JN KPD 16:40 15:00 min 16:55 1 105
VELLORE TOWN VT 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 113
VELLORE CANT VLR 17:03 2:00 min 17:05 1 115
PENNATHUR H PNTR 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 1 123
KANIYAMBADI KNB 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 1 126
KANNAMANGALAM KMM 17:34 1:00 min 17:35 1 135
ARNI ROAD ARV 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 1 150
MADIMANGALAM MCL 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 1 155
POLUR PRL 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 166
AGARAM SIBBANDI AGM 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 180
TURINJAPURAM TJM 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 189
TIRUVANNAMALAI TNM 18:35 5:00 min 18:40 1 198
TANDARAI TNI 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 214
ANDAMPALIAM AND 19:09 1:00 min 19:10 1 218
TIRUKOILUR TRK 19:24 1:00 min 19:25 1 231
MAMBALAPPATTU MMP 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 1 249
VENKATESAPURAM VKM 19:59 1:00 min 20:00 1 257
VILLUPURAM JN VM 21:00 0 min Destination 1 265

Train 56885 TPTY-VM PASS runs from Tirupati Main to Villupuram Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TPTY-VM PASS departs from Tirupati Main at 13:50 and reaches to Villupuram Junction at 21:00 . It takes 7 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Tirupati Main to Villupuram Junction. The total distance covered by TPTY-VM PASS is 265 kilometers.

TPTY-VM PASS passes through 30 stations in 1 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Villupuram Junction.

56885 TPTY-VM PASS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at KATPADI JN . 56885 TPTY-VM PASS arrives at KATPADI JN  on 16:40 and departs at 16:55 . You can get down at KATPADI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATPADI JN 15 Minutes
TIRUVANNAMALAI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56885 TPTY-VM PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TPTY-VM PASS ?

. 56885 TPTY-VM PASS starts from Tirupati Main

. What is the time taken by TPTY-VM PASS to reach from Tirupati Main to Villupuram Junction ?

. 56885 TPTY-VM PASS takes 7 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Tirupati Main to Villupuram Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TPTY-VM PASS train is 15 minutes at KATPADI JN .

. What is the train schedule of TPTY-VM PASS ?

. TPTY-VM PASS departs from Tirupati Main at 13:50 and reaches at Villupuram Junction by 21:00.

Related train running from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

Related train running from Villupuram Junction (VM)