Trihut Exp 13157 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLKATA KOAA Source 0 min 20:55 1 0
NAIHATI JN NH 21:37 2:00 min 21:39 1 34
BARDDHAMAN BWN 23:20 5:00 min 23:25 1 111
DURGAPUR DGR 00:15 2:00 min 00:17 2 173
ASANSOL JN ASN 01:07 5:00 min 01:12 2 215
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 01:35 2:00 min 01:37 2 240
MADHUPUR JN MDP 02:16 5:00 min 02:21 2 296
JASIDIH JN JSME 02:47 5:00 min 02:52 2 325
JHAJHA JAJ 04:10 10:00 min 04:20 2 369
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 05:03 2:00 min 05:05 2 425
BARAUNI JN BJU 06:30 20:00 min 06:50 2 460
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 07:17 2:00 min 07:19 2 488
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 08:05 5:00 min 08:10 2 511
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 09:15 0 min Destination 2 563

Train 13157 TRIHUT EXP runs from Kolkata Chitpur to Muzaffarpur Junction on Tuesday .

TRIHUT EXP departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 20:55 and reaches to Muzaffarpur Junction at 09:15 . It takes 12 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by TRIHUT EXP is 563 kilometers.

TRIHUT EXP passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Muzaffarpur Junction.

13157 TRIHUT EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 13157 TRIHUT EXP arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 06:30 and departs at 06:50 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
MADHUPUR JN 5 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 5 Minutes
JHAJHA 10 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13157 TRIHUT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TRIHUT EXP ?

. 13157 TRIHUT EXP starts from Kolkata Chitpur

. What is the time taken by TRIHUT EXP to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Muzaffarpur Junction ?

. 13157 TRIHUT EXP takes 12 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Muzaffarpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TRIHUT EXP train is 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of TRIHUT EXP ?

. TRIHUT EXP departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 20:55 and reaches at Muzaffarpur Junction by 09:15.

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

Related train running from Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)