Trihut Exp 13158 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP Source 0 min 14:40 1 0
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 15:28 5:00 min 15:33 1 52
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 15:56 2:00 min 15:58 1 75
BARAUNI JN BJU 16:40 20:00 min 17:00 1 103
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 18:20 2:00 min 18:22 1 139
JHAJHA JAJ 19:25 10:00 min 19:35 1 194
JASIDIH JN JSME 20:07 5:00 min 20:12 1 238
MADHUPUR JN MDP 20:37 5:00 min 20:42 1 267
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 21:21 1:00 min 21:22 1 323
ASANSOL JN ASN 22:45 5:00 min 22:50 1 348
DURGAPUR DGR 23:25 2:00 min 23:27 1 390
BARDDHAMAN BWN 01:00 5:00 min 01:05 2 452
NAIHATI JN NH 02:38 2:00 min 02:40 2 529
KOLKATA KOAA 04:00 0 min Destination 2 563

Train 13158 TRIHUT EXP runs from Muzaffarpur Junction to Kolkata Chitpur on Wednesday .

TRIHUT EXP departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 14:40 and reaches to Kolkata Chitpur at 04:00 . It takes 13 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Kolkata Chitpur. The total distance covered by TRIHUT EXP is 563 kilometers.

TRIHUT EXP passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Kolkata Chitpur.

13158 TRIHUT EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 13158 TRIHUT EXP arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 16:40 and departs at 17:00 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
JHAJHA 10 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 5 Minutes
MADHUPUR JN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13158 TRIHUT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TRIHUT EXP ?

. 13158 TRIHUT EXP starts from Muzaffarpur Junction

. What is the time taken by TRIHUT EXP to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Kolkata Chitpur ?

. 13158 TRIHUT EXP takes 13 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Kolkata Chitpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TRIHUT EXP train is 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of TRIHUT EXP ?

. TRIHUT EXP departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 14:40 and reaches at Kolkata Chitpur by 04:00.

Related train running from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)