Triveni Express 14369 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Singrauli(SGRL) Bareilly (TPU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SINGRAULI SGRL Source 0 min 16:00 1 0
KARAILA ROAD JN KRLR 16:24 02:00 min 16:26 1 14
MIRCHADHORI MCQ 16:36 02:00 min 16:38 1 22
OBRA DAM OBR 17:19 02:00 min 17:21 1 51
CHOPAN CPU 18:00 30:00 min 18:30 1 64
AGORI KHAS AGY 18:45 02:00 min 18:47 1 74
CHURK CUK 19:08 02:00 min 19:10 1 86
SONBHADRA SBDR 19:24 02:00 min 19:26 1 91
LUSA LUSA 20:20 02:00 min 20:22 1 125
SAKTESGARH SKGH 20:50 02:00 min 20:52 1 146
CHUNAR CAR 21:50 10:00 min 22:00 1 167
MIRZAPUR MZP 22:25 05:00 min 22:30 1 198
VINDHYACHAL BDL 22:40 02:00 min 22:42 1 205
MANDA ROAD MNF 23:13 02:00 min 23:15 1 233
MEJA ROAD MJA 00:15 02:00 min 00:17 2 249
NAINI NYN 01:44 02:00 min 01:46 2 280
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 02:30 30:00 min 03:00 2 288
PRAYAG PRG 03:11 02:00 min 03:13 2 294
PHAPHAMAU JN PFM 03:31 01:00 min 03:32 2 301
RAM CHAURA ROAD RMC 03:51 01:00 min 03:52 2 321
LALGOPALGANJ LGO 03:59 01:00 min 04:00 2 328
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ KHNM 04:14 02:00 min 04:16 2 343
GARHI MANIKPUR GRMR 04:28 01:00 min 04:29 2 355
PARIAWAN K.K.RD PQN 04:37 01:00 min 04:38 2 362
UNCHAHAR JN UCR 04:50 01:00 min 04:51 2 373
LACHHMANPUR LMN 05:07 01:00 min 05:08 2 390
RAE BARELI JN RBL 05:30 05:00 min 05:35 2 410
HARCHANDPUR HCP 05:52 01:00 min 05:53 2 425
BACHHRAWAN BCN 06:14 01:00 min 06:15 2 441
NIGOHAN NHN 06:34 01:00 min 06:35 2 453
LUCKNOW NR LKO 07:50 20:00 min 08:10 2 488
SANDILA SAN 09:00 02:00 min 09:02 2 537
HARDOI HRI 09:54 03:00 min 09:57 2 590
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 11:00 05:00 min 11:05 2 653
BAREILLY BE 12:25 05:00 min 12:30 2 723
BAREILLY CITY BC 12:41 05:00 min 12:46 2 726
IZZATNAGAR IZN 13:00 05:00 min 13:05 2 731
PILIBHIT JN PBE 14:25 05:00 min 14:30 2 782
MAJHOLA PAKARYA MJZ 15:00 02:00 min 15:02 2 807
KHATIMA KHMA 15:20 05:00 min 15:25 2 820
TANAKPUR TPU 16:25 0 min Destination 2 844

Train 14369 TRIBENI EXPRESS runs from Singrauli to Bareilly on Tuesday Thursday Saturday .

TRIBENI EXPRESS departs from Singrauli at 16:00 and reaches to Bareilly at 16:25 . It takes 24 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Singrauli to Bareilly. The total distance covered by TRIBENI EXPRESS is 844 kilometers.

TRIBENI EXPRESS passes through 41 stations in 2 days to reach from Singrauli to Bareilly.

14369 TRIBENI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at CHOPAN . 14369 TRIBENI EXPRESS arrives at CHOPAN  on 18:00 and departs at 18:30 . You can get down at CHOPAN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHOPAN 30 Minutes
CHUNAR 10 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 05 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 30 Minutes
RAE BARELI JN 05 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 20 Minutes
SHAHJEHANPUR 05 Minutes
BAREILLY 05 Minutes
BAREILLY CITY 05 Minutes
IZZATNAGAR 05 Minutes
PILIBHIT JN 05 Minutes
KHATIMA 05 Minutes
Food Options in 14369 TRIBENI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TRIBENI EXPRESS ?

. 14369 TRIBENI EXPRESS starts from Singrauli

. What is the time taken by TRIBENI EXPRESS to reach from Singrauli to Bareilly ?

. 14369 TRIBENI EXPRESS takes 24 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Singrauli to Bareilly.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TRIBENI EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at CHOPAN .

. What is the train schedule of TRIBENI EXPRESS ?

. TRIBENI EXPRESS departs from Singrauli at 16:00 and reaches at Bareilly by 16:25.

Related train running from Singrauli(SGRL)

Related train running from Bareilly (TPU)