Triveni Express 24369 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Shakti Nagar(SKTN) Bareilly (BE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Shaktinagar SKTN Source 0 min 15:55 1 0
Krishnashilla KRSL 16:10 2 min 16:12 1 10
Anpara ANPR 16:26 2 min 16:28 1 21
KarailaRoadJunction KRLR 16:44 2 min 16:46 1 32
Mirchadhuri MCQ 16:56 2 min 16:58 1 40
ObraDam OBR 17:28 2 min 17:30 1 69
Chopan CPU 18:00 30 min 18:30 1 81
AgoriKhas AGY 18:43 2 min 18:45 1 91
Churk CUK 19:06 2 min 19:08 1 103
RobertsGanj RBGJ 19:22 2 min 19:24 1 108
Lusa LUSA 20:26 2 min 20:28 1 142
Saktesgarh SKGH 20:56 2 min 20:58 1 163
ChunarJunction CAR 21:50 10 min 22:00 1 184
Mirzapur MZP 22:25 5 min 22:30 1 215.3
Vindhyachal BDL 22:40 2 min 22:42 1 222.6
MejaRoad MJA 00:15 2 min 00:17 2 266.6
NainiJunction NYN 01:44 2 min 01:46 2 297.4
AllahabadJunction ALD 02:30 35 min 03:05 2 304.7
PrayagJunction PRG 03:18 2 min 03:20 2 311
PhaphamauJunction PFM 03:36 1 min 03:37 2 317
LalgopalGanj LGO 04:04 1 min 04:05 2 345
KundaHarnamganj KHNM 04:20 1 min 04:21 2 360
GarhiManikpur GRMR 04:33 1 min 04:34 2 371
PariawanKalakankarRoad PQN 04:42 1 min 04:43 2 378
UnchaharJunction UCR 04:55 1 min 04:56 2 389
Lachhmanpur LMN 05:12 1 min 05:13 2 407
RaeBareliJunction RBL 05:35 5 min 05:40 2 427.7
Harchandpur HCP 05:57 1 min 05:58 2 442
Bachhrawan BCN 06:21 1 min 06:22 2 458
Nigohan NHN 06:35 1 min 06:36 2 470
LucknowCharbaghNR LKO 08:35 10 min 08:45 2 505.6
Sandila SAN 09:33 2 min 09:35 2 554.2
Hardoi HRI 10:15 5 min 10:20 2 607.5
Shahjahanpur SPN 11:25 5 min 11:30 2 670.2
BareillyJunction BE 12:35 0 min Destination 2 740.9

Train 24369 TRIVENI EXPRESS runs from Shakti Nagar to Bareilly on .

TRIVENI EXPRESS departs from Shakti Nagar at 15:55 and reaches to Bareilly at 12:35 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Shakti Nagar to Bareilly. The total distance covered by TRIVENI EXPRESS is 740.9 kilometers.

TRIVENI EXPRESS passes through 35 stations in 2 days to reach from Shakti Nagar to Bareilly.

24369 TRIVENI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at AllahabadJunction . 24369 TRIVENI EXPRESS arrives at AllahabadJunction  on 02:30 and departs at 03:05 . You can get down at AllahabadJunction to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Chopan 30 Minutes
ChunarJunction 10 Minutes
Mirzapur 5 Minutes
AllahabadJunction 35 Minutes
RaeBareliJunction 5 Minutes
LucknowCharbaghNR 10 Minutes
Hardoi 5 Minutes
Shahjahanpur 5 Minutes
Food Options in 24369 TRIVENI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TRIVENI EXPRESS ?

. 24369 TRIVENI EXPRESS starts from Shakti Nagar

. What is the time taken by TRIVENI EXPRESS to reach from Shakti Nagar to Bareilly ?

. 24369 TRIVENI EXPRESS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Shakti Nagar to Bareilly.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TRIVENI EXPRESS train is 35 minutes at AllahabadJunction .

. What is the train schedule of TRIVENI EXPRESS ?

. TRIVENI EXPRESS departs from Shakti Nagar at 15:55 and reaches at Bareilly by 12:35.

Related train running from Shakti Nagar(SKTN)

Related train running from Bareilly (BE)