TSK - JTTN PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) Jorhat Town (JTTN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TINSUKIA JN TSK Source 0 min 14:40 1 0
NEW TINSUKIA NTSK 14:50 15:00 min 15:05 1 2
CHARALI CGF 15:17 1:00 min 15:18 1 8
BORDUBI ROAD BDT 15:26 1:00 min 15:27 1 15
DULIAJAN DJG 15:34 2:00 min 15:36 1 18
NAHARKATIYA NHK 15:46 2:00 min 15:48 1 27
BALIMARA BTZ 15:56 1:00 min 15:57 1 34
NAMRUP NAM 16:06 2:00 min 16:08 1 39
BORHAT BFD 16:17 2:00 min 16:19 1 44
BARUANAGAR BRNR 16:27 1:00 min 16:28 1 50
SAPEKHATI SPK 16:38 2:00 min 16:40 1 57
LONGPATIA LPTA 16:50 1:00 min 16:51 1 64
BHOJO BOJ 17:00 2:00 min 17:02 1 71
SAFRAI SFR 17:15 2:00 min 17:17 1 81
LAKSWA LXA 17:28 2:00 min 17:30 1 91
MAHUTGAON MUGN 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 1 98
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 17:50 5:00 min 17:55 1 105
NAZIRA NZR 18:02 1:00 min 18:03 1 108
MEZENGA S MZA 18:10 1:00 min 18:11 1 113
NAMTIALI NMT 18:25 2:00 min 18:27 1 119
AMGURI AGI 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 1 131
SELENG HAT SLX 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 1 136
LAHING LH 19:02 1:00 min 19:03 1 143
NAKACHARI NCH 19:11 2:00 min 19:13 1 148
MARIANI JN MXN 19:30 10:00 min 19:40 1 159
CINNAMARA CMA 20:08 2:00 min 20:10 1 169
JORHAT TOWN JTTN 20:45 0 min Destination 1 176

Train 55914 TSK - JTTN PASSENGER runs from Tinsukia Junction to Jorhat Town on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

TSK - JTTN PASSENGER departs from Tinsukia Junction at 14:40 and reaches to Jorhat Town at 20:45 . It takes 6 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Tinsukia Junction to Jorhat Town. The total distance covered by TSK - JTTN PASSENGER is 176 kilometers.

TSK - JTTN PASSENGER passes through 27 stations in 1 days to reach from Tinsukia Junction to Jorhat Town.

55914 TSK - JTTN PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at NEW TINSUKIA . 55914 TSK - JTTN PASSENGER arrives at NEW TINSUKIA  on 14:50 and departs at 15:05 . You can get down at NEW TINSUKIA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW TINSUKIA 15 Minutes
SIMALUGURI JN 5 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 55914 TSK - JTTN PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TSK - JTTN PASSENGER ?

. 55914 TSK - JTTN PASSENGER starts from Tinsukia Junction

. What is the time taken by TSK - JTTN PASSENGER to reach from Tinsukia Junction to Jorhat Town ?

. 55914 TSK - JTTN PASSENGER takes 6 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Tinsukia Junction to Jorhat Town.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TSK - JTTN PASSENGER train is 15 minutes at NEW TINSUKIA .

. What is the train schedule of TSK - JTTN PASSENGER ?

. TSK - JTTN PASSENGER departs from Tinsukia Junction at 14:40 and reaches at Jorhat Town by 20:45.

Related train running from Tinsukia Junction(TSK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05603 GHY LEDO SPECIAL 11:36 11:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05604 LEDO GHY SPECIAL 16:56 17:01 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05901 LMG TSK SPECIAL 19:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05902 TSK LMG SPECIAL Source 07:15 2S M T W T F S S
05967 RNY LEDO SPECIAL 19:54 19:56 2S M T W T F S S
05968 LEDO RNY SPECIAL 06:31 06:33 2S M T W T F S S
15603 INTER CITY EXP 09:11 09:16 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15604 INTERCITY EXP 16:15 16:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
55901 LMG - TSK PASSENGER 20:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55902 TSK - LMG PASSENGER Source 07:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55905 DBRT - LEDO PASSENGER 09:00 09:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55906 LEDO - DBRT PASSENGER 08:30 08:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55907 DBRT - LEDO PASSENGER 17:56 18:01 N/A M T W T F S S
55908 LEDO - DBRT PASSENGER 17:30 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55911 TSK - DNGI PASSENGER Source 06:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55912 DNGI - TSK PASSENGER 09:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55913 JTTN - TSK PASSENGER 11:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55914 TSK - JTTN PASSENGER Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Jorhat Town (JTTN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02067 GHY JTTN SPECIAL 13:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
02068 JTTN GHY SPECIAL Source 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
05669 GHY DBRT SPECIAL 05:57 06:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05670 DBRT GHY SPECIAL 17:36 17:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12067 JAN SHATABDI EX 13:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12068 JANSATBDI EXPRESS Source 14:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15605 JTTN INTERCITY 07:05 07:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
15606 DBRG KYQ IC EXP 18:47 18:52 3A SL M T W T F S S
55903 DMV-FKG-MXN PASSENGER 19:41 19:46 N/A M T W T F S S
55904 MXN-FKG-DMV PASSENGER 07:22 07:27 N/A M T W T F S S
55913 JTTN - TSK PASSENGER Source 05:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55914 TSK - JTTN PASSENGER 20:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S