TSK - LMG PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) Lumding Junction (LMG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TINSUKIA JN TSK Source 0 min 07:50 1 0
NEW TINSUKIA NTSK 08:00 15:00 min 08:15 1 2
CHARALI CGF 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 1 8
BORDUBI ROAD BDT 08:38 2:00 min 08:40 1 15
DULIAJAN DJG 08:50 5:00 min 08:55 1 18
NAHARKATIYA NHK 09:10 5:00 min 09:15 1 27
BALIMARA BTZ 09:23 2:00 min 09:25 1 34
NAMRUP NAM 09:33 5:00 min 09:38 1 39
BORHAT BFD 09:46 5:00 min 09:51 1 44
BARUANAGAR BRNR 10:00 2:00 min 10:02 1 50
SAPEKHATI SPK 10:10 5:00 min 10:15 1 57
LONGPATIA LPTA 10:24 2:00 min 10:26 1 64
BHOJO BOJ 10:35 5:00 min 10:40 1 71
SAFRAI SFR 10:51 2:00 min 10:53 1 81
LAKSWA LXA 11:05 2:00 min 11:07 1 91
MAHUTGAON MUGN 11:16 2:00 min 11:18 1 98
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 11:35 5:00 min 11:40 1 105
NAZIRA NZR 11:48 2:00 min 11:50 1 108
MEZENGA S MZA 11:58 2:00 min 12:00 1 113
NAMTIALI NMT 12:10 4:00 min 12:14 1 119
AMGURI AGI 12:30 5:00 min 12:35 1 131
SELENG HAT SLX 12:50 2:00 min 12:52 1 136
LAHING LH 13:32 2:00 min 13:34 1 143
NAKACHARI NCH 13:42 2:00 min 13:44 1 148
MARIANI JN MXN 14:30 10:00 min 14:40 1 159
KHARIKATIA KQY 14:48 2:00 min 14:50 1 165
TITABAR TTB 15:00 2:00 min 15:02 1 171
CHAKITING CFG 15:43 2:00 min 15:45 1 183
KAMARBANDHA ALI KXL 15:53 2:00 min 15:55 1 188
FURKATING JN FKG 16:15 5:00 min 16:20 1 197
OATING OTN 16:26 2:00 min 16:28 1 201
JAMGURI JMI 16:36 2:00 min 16:38 1 207
BHILGAON BHGN 16:47 2:00 min 16:49 1 214
BARPATHAR BXP 16:59 5:00 min 17:04 1 221
SARUPATHAR SZR 17:16 5:00 min 17:21 1 231
NAOJAN NJN 17:37 2:00 min 17:39 1 239
CHONGAJAN CJA 17:47 2:00 min 17:49 1 247
BOKAJAN BXJ 17:57 5:00 min 18:02 1 253
KHOTKHOTI KHKT 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 1 261
DIMAPUR DMV 18:30 10:00 min 18:40 1 267
RANGAPAHAR CRS RXRX 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 1 273
RANGAPAHAR RXR 18:59 2:00 min 19:01 1 278
DHANSIRI DSR 19:10 2:00 min 19:12 1 286
DALDALI DLDE 19:33 2:00 min 19:35 1 294
DIPHU DPU 19:49 5:00 min 19:54 1 304
NAILALUNG NLN 20:31 2:00 min 20:33 1 314
LANGCHOLIET LCT 20:52 2:00 min 20:54 1 323
BAR LANGFER S BRLF 21:07 2:00 min 21:09 1 330
LUMDING JN LMG 21:30 0 min Destination 1 336

Train 55902 TSK - LMG PASSENGER runs from Tinsukia Junction to Lumding Junction on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TSK - LMG PASSENGER departs from Tinsukia Junction at 07:50 and reaches to Lumding Junction at 21:30 . It takes 13 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Tinsukia Junction to Lumding Junction. The total distance covered by TSK - LMG PASSENGER is 336 kilometers.

TSK - LMG PASSENGER passes through 49 stations in 1 days to reach from Tinsukia Junction to Lumding Junction.

55902 TSK - LMG PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at NEW TINSUKIA . 55902 TSK - LMG PASSENGER arrives at NEW TINSUKIA  on 08:00 and departs at 08:15 . You can get down at NEW TINSUKIA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW TINSUKIA 15 Minutes
DULIAJAN 5 Minutes
NAHARKATIYA 5 Minutes
NAMRUP 5 Minutes
BORHAT 5 Minutes
SAPEKHATI 5 Minutes
BHOJO 5 Minutes
SIMALUGURI JN 5 Minutes
AMGURI 5 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
FURKATING JN 5 Minutes
BARPATHAR 5 Minutes
SARUPATHAR 5 Minutes
BOKAJAN 5 Minutes
DIMAPUR 10 Minutes
DIPHU 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55902 TSK - LMG PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TSK - LMG PASSENGER ?

. 55902 TSK - LMG PASSENGER starts from Tinsukia Junction

. What is the time taken by TSK - LMG PASSENGER to reach from Tinsukia Junction to Lumding Junction ?

. 55902 TSK - LMG PASSENGER takes 13 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Tinsukia Junction to Lumding Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TSK - LMG PASSENGER train is 15 minutes at NEW TINSUKIA .

. What is the train schedule of TSK - LMG PASSENGER ?

. TSK - LMG PASSENGER departs from Tinsukia Junction at 07:50 and reaches at Lumding Junction by 21:30.

Related train running from Tinsukia Junction(TSK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05603 GHY LEDO SPECIAL 11:36 11:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05604 LEDO GHY SPECIAL 16:56 17:01 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05901 LMG TSK SPECIAL 19:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05902 TSK LMG SPECIAL Source 07:15 2S M T W T F S S
05967 RNY LEDO SPECIAL 19:54 19:56 2S M T W T F S S
05968 LEDO RNY SPECIAL 06:31 06:33 2S M T W T F S S
15603 INTER CITY EXP 09:11 09:16 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15604 INTERCITY EXP 16:15 16:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
55901 LMG - TSK PASSENGER 20:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55902 TSK - LMG PASSENGER Source 07:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55905 DBRT - LEDO PASSENGER 09:00 09:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55906 LEDO - DBRT PASSENGER 08:30 08:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55907 DBRT - LEDO PASSENGER 17:56 18:01 N/A M T W T F S S
55908 LEDO - DBRT PASSENGER 17:30 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55911 TSK - DNGI PASSENGER Source 06:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55912 DNGI - TSK PASSENGER 09:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55913 JTTN - TSK PASSENGER 11:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55914 TSK - JTTN PASSENGER Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Lumding Junction (LMG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02067 GHY JTTN SPECIAL 09:25 09:30 N/A M T W T F S S
02068 JTTN GHY SPECIAL 18:10 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
02249 SBC NTSK SPECIAL 09:45 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02250 NTSK SBC SPECIAL 01:32 01:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL 03:08 03:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02424 NDLS DBRG SPL 23:28 23:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02503 DBRG NDLS RAJ 01:58 02:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02504 NDLS DBRGRAJ SPL 22:28 22:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02507 TVC SCL EXPRESS 09:50 10:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02508 SCL TVC SPECIAL 01:55 02:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03173 SDAH AGTL SPL 08:00 08:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03174 AGTL SDAH SPL 17:45 18:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03175 SDAH SCL SPL 08:00 08:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03176 SCL SDAH SPECIAL 17:45 18:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03281 DBRG RJPB SPL 12:55 13:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03282 RJPB DBRG SPL 13:55 14:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05603 GHY LEDO SPECIAL 02:55 03:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05604 LEDO GHY SPECIAL 00:50 01:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05611 GHY SCL SPECIAL 21:20 21:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05612 SCL GHY SPECIAL 04:05 04:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05615 GHY SCL SPECIAL 03:45 03:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05615 GHY SCL SPECIAL 03:45 03:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05616 SCL GHY SPECIAL 15:35 15:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05625 DGHR AGTL SPL 19:30 19:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05626 AGTL DGHR EXP 10:00 10:25 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05669 GHY DBRT SPECIAL 00:05 00:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05670 DBRT GHY SPECIAL 23:15 23:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05769 APDJ LMG SPECIAL 13:40 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05770 LMG APDJ SPECIAL Source 15:10 2S M T W T F S S
05901 LMG TSK SPECIAL Source 07:30 2S M T W T F S S
05902 TSK LMG SPECIAL 19:10 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05905 CAPE DBRG SPL 12:20 12:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05906 DBRG CAPE SPL 02:38 02:43 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 17:30 17:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 17:30 17:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 06:55 07:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05927 RNY NTSK SPECIAL 10:40 10:50 2S M T W T F S S
05928 NTSK RNY SPECIAL 13:50 14:00 2S M T W T F S S
05933 DBRG ASR EXPRESS 15:18 15:23 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05934 ASR DBRG EXP SPL 19:30 19:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05943 SCL DBRG SPECIAL 20:20 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
05944 DBRG SCL SPECIAL 04:40 04:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05957 NTSK JAT SPECIAL 06:15 06:25 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05959 HWH DBRG SPL 19:00 19:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05960 DBRG HWH SPECIAL 03:45 04:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05967 RNY LEDO SPECIAL 10:40 10:50 2S M T W T F S S
05968 LEDO RNY SPECIAL 13:50 14:00 2S M T W T F S S
12067 JAN SHATABDI EX 09:25 09:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12068 JANSATBDI EXPRESS 18:10 18:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX 03:25 03:27 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12424 DBRT RAJDHANI 23:25 23:27 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12435 DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI 01:58 02:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12436 NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI 22:30 22:32 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12507 GUWAHATI EXP 12:00 12:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12508 GHY-TVC EXPRESS 01:55 02:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12515 GUWAHATI EXP 10:15 10:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 01:55 02:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 19:40 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP 17:05 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13281 NTSK RJPB EXP 12:55 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13282 RJPB NTSK EXP 15:00 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 07:50 08:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 19:15 19:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15601 PORVOTR S KRNTI 01:00 01:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15603 INTER CITY EXP 00:15 00:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15604 INTERCITY EXP 00:50 01:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15665 B G EXPRESS 18:10 18:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15666 B G EXPRESS 23:15 23:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15669 NAGALAND EXPRESS 03:05 03:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15670 NAGALAND EXPRESS 07:12 07:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 12:30 12:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 01:25 01:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS 15:00 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 22:32 22:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 07:00 07:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 17:30 17:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 07:15 07:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS 11:20 11:30 2S M T W T F S S
15928 DBRG RNY EXPRESS 14:00 14:10 2S M T W T F S S
15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS 09:10 09:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 08:30 08:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS 15:00 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS 19:40 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 04:15 04:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS 12:55 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 20:00 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 03:15 03:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP 08:45 09:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX 18:00 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN 07:05 07:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
55601 KYQ LMG PASS 12:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55602 LMG KYQ PASS Source 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
55615 GHY - SCL FAST PASSENGER 04:15 05:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
55616 SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER 15:35 16:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
55901 LMG - TSK PASSENGER Source 06:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55902 TSK - LMG PASSENGER 21:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S