Tungabhadra Exp 17023 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Secunderabad Junction(SC) Kurnool Town (KRNT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 07:30 1 0
KACHEGUDA KCG 07:43 02:00 min 07:45 1 8
MALAKPET MXT 07:47 01:00 min 07:48 1 9
FALAKNUMA FM 07:59 01:00 min 08:00 1 15
BUDVEL BDVL 08:08 01:00 min 08:09 1 22
UMDANAGAR UR 08:16 01:00 min 08:17 1 28
TIMMAPUR TMX 08:29 01:00 min 08:30 1 45
HBL NAGAR HBLN 08:35 01:00 min 08:36 1 49
SHADNAGAR SHNR 08:59 01:00 min 09:00 1 60
JADCHERLA JCL 09:34 01:00 min 09:35 1 96
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 10:01 02:00 min 10:03 1 113
WANPARTI ROAD WPR 10:39 01:00 min 10:40 1 167
SRIRAMNAGAR SRNR 10:53 01:00 min 10:54 1 176
GADWAL GWD 11:07 01:00 min 11:08 1 188
SBB JOGULAMBA H SBBJ 11:51 01:00 min 11:52 1 234
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 12:30 0 min Destination 1 244

Train 17023 TUNGABHADRA EXP runs from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool Town on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TUNGABHADRA EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 07:30 and reaches to Kurnool Town at 12:30 . It takes 5 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool Town. The total distance covered by TUNGABHADRA EXP is 244 kilometers.

TUNGABHADRA EXP passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool Town.

17023 TUNGABHADRA EXP has a maximum halt time of 02 minutes at KACHEGUDA . 17023 TUNGABHADRA EXP arrives at KACHEGUDA  on 07:43 and departs at 07:45 . You can get down at KACHEGUDA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 17023 TUNGABHADRA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TUNGABHADRA EXP ?

. 17023 TUNGABHADRA EXP starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by TUNGABHADRA EXP to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool Town ?

. 17023 TUNGABHADRA EXP takes 5 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool Town.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TUNGABHADRA EXP train is 02 minutes at KACHEGUDA .

. What is the train schedule of TUNGABHADRA EXP ?

. TUNGABHADRA EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 07:30 and reaches at Kurnool Town by 12:30.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

Related train running from Kurnool Town (KRNT)