Tungabhadra Exp 17024 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Kurnool Town(KRNT) Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KURNOOL CITY KRNT Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
SBB JOGULAMBA H SBBJ 15:10 1:00 min 15:11 1 10
GADWAL GWD 16:04 1:00 min 16:05 1 55
SRIRAMNAGAR SRNR 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 1 68
WANPARTI ROAD WPR 16:31 1:00 min 16:32 1 77
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 17:23 2:00 min 17:25 1 130
JADCHERLA JCL 17:40 1:00 min 17:41 1 148
SHADNAGAR SHNR 18:14 1:00 min 18:15 1 184
TIMMAPUR TMX 18:27 1:00 min 18:28 1 199
UMDANAGAR UR 18:41 1:00 min 18:42 1 216
KCG FALAKNUMA FM 19:01 1:00 min 19:02 1 229
MALAKPET KCG MXT 19:07 1:00 min 19:08 1 235
KACHEGUDA KCG 19:21 2:00 min 19:23 1 236
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 19:55 0 min Destination 1 243

Train 17024 KRNT-SC TUNGABHADRA EXP runs from Kurnool Town to Secunderabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KRNT-SC TUNGABHADRA EXP departs from Kurnool Town at 15:00 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 19:55 . It takes 4 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Kurnool Town to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by KRNT-SC TUNGABHADRA EXP is 243 kilometers.

KRNT-SC TUNGABHADRA EXP passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Kurnool Town to Secunderabad Junction.

17024 KRNT-SC TUNGABHADRA EXP has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at MAHBUBNAGAR . 17024 KRNT-SC TUNGABHADRA EXP arrives at MAHBUBNAGAR  on 17:23 and departs at 17:25 . You can get down at MAHBUBNAGAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 17024 KRNT-SC TUNGABHADRA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KRNT-SC TUNGABHADRA EXP ?

. 17024 KRNT-SC TUNGABHADRA EXP starts from Kurnool Town

. What is the time taken by KRNT-SC TUNGABHADRA EXP to reach from Kurnool Town to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 17024 KRNT-SC TUNGABHADRA EXP takes 4 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Kurnool Town to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KRNT-SC TUNGABHADRA EXP train is 2 minutes at MAHBUBNAGAR .

. What is the train schedule of KRNT-SC TUNGABHADRA EXP ?

. KRNT-SC TUNGABHADRA EXP departs from Kurnool Town at 15:00 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 19:55.

Related train running from Kurnool Town(KRNT)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (SC)