Tvc Can Jan Shatabdi 12082 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Trivandrum Central(TVC) Kannur Main (CAN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC Source 0 min 14:45 1 0
KOLLAM JN QLN 15:38 2:00 min 15:40 1 64
KAYANKULAM KYJ 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 1 105
MAVELIKARA MVLK 16:29 1:00 min 16:30 1 113
CHENGANNUR CNGR 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 126
TIRUVALLA TRVL 16:49 1:00 min 16:50 1 135
KOTTAYAM KTYM 17:28 2:00 min 17:30 1 160
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 18:37 3:00 min 18:40 1 223
THRISUR TCR 19:48 2:00 min 19:50 1 295
SHORANUR JN SRR 20:52 3:00 min 20:55 1 328
TIRUR TIR 21:33 2:00 min 21:35 1 373
KOZHIKKODE CLT 22:17 3:00 min 22:20 1 414
VADAKARA BDJ 22:58 2:00 min 23:00 1 460
THALASSERY TLY 23:23 2:00 min 23:25 1 482
KANNUR CAN 00:20 0 min Destination 2 503

Train 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI runs from Trivandrum Central to Kannur Main on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI departs from Trivandrum Central at 14:45 and reaches to Kannur Main at 00:20 . It takes 9 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Central to Kannur Main. The total distance covered by TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI is 503 kilometers.

TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Kannur Main.

12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at ERNAKULAM TOWN . 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI arrives at ERNAKULAM TOWN  on 18:37 and departs at 18:40 . You can get down at ERNAKULAM TOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI ?

. 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI starts from Trivandrum Central

. What is the time taken by TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI to reach from Trivandrum Central to Kannur Main ?

. 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI takes 9 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Central to Kannur Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI train is 3 minutes at ERNAKULAM TOWN .

. What is the train schedule of TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI ?

. TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI departs from Trivandrum Central at 14:45 and reaches at Kannur Main by 00:20.

Related train running from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

Related train running from Kannur Main (CAN)