Tvc Guv Intercity Exp 16342 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: CC 2S
Trivandrum Central(TVC) Guruvayur (GUV)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ThiruvananthapuramCentral TVC Source 0 min 17:30 1 0
VarkalaSivagiri VAK 18:05 1 min 18:06 1 40.9
Paravur PVU 18:17 1 min 18:18 1 52.1
Mayyanad MYY 18:22 1 min 18:23 1 55.7
KollamJunction QLN 18:40 3 min 18:43 1 64.6
Munroturuttu MQO 18:54 1 min 18:55 1 79.5
Karunagappalli KPY 19:05 1 min 19:06 1 91.8
KayamkulamJunction KYJ 19:28 2 min 19:30 1 105.4
Harippad HAD 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 118
Ambalappuzha AMPA 20:05 1 min 20:06 1 136
Alappuzha ALLP 20:20 2 min 20:22 1 148
Mararikkulam MAKM 20:35 1 min 20:36 1 161
Cherthala SRTL 20:55 1 min 20:56 1 172
Turavur TUVR 21:10 1 min 21:11 1 182
ErnakulamJunction ERS 21:40 5 min 21:45 1 205.9
Aluva AWY 22:08 2 min 22:10 1 225.4
AngamalyforKalady AFK 22:19 1 min 22:20 1 234.5
Chalakkudy CKI 22:34 1 min 22:35 1 250
Irinjalakkuda IJK 22:43 1 min 22:44 1 256.1
Thrissur TCR 23:20 3 min 23:23 1 279.9
ThrissurPunkunnam PNQ 23:28 1 min 23:29 1 282.3
Guruvayur GUV 00:20 0 min Destination 1 303

Train 16342 TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP runs from Trivandrum Central to Guruvayur on .

TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP departs from Trivandrum Central at 17:30 and reaches to Guruvayur at 00:20 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Trivandrum Central to Guruvayur. The total distance covered by TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP is 303 kilometers.

TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Guruvayur.

16342 TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ErnakulamJunction . 16342 TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP arrives at ErnakulamJunction  on 21:40 and departs at 21:45 . You can get down at ErnakulamJunction to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ErnakulamJunction 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16342 TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP ?

. 16342 TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP starts from Trivandrum Central

. What is the time taken by TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP to reach from Trivandrum Central to Guruvayur ?

. 16342 TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Trivandrum Central to Guruvayur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP train is 5 minutes at ErnakulamJunction .

. What is the train schedule of TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP ?

. TVC-GUV INTERCITY EXP departs from Trivandrum Central at 17:30 and reaches at Guruvayur by 00:20.

Related train running from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

Related train running from Guruvayur (GUV)