Tvc Maq Express 16347 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Trivandrum Central(KCVL) Mangalore Central (MAQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOCHUVELI KCVL 20:34 01:00 min 20:35 1 7
CHIRAYINKEEZH CRY 20:54 01:00 min 20:55 1 29
KADAKAVUR KVU 20:59 01:00 min 21:00 1 32
VARKALASIVAGIRI VAK 21:09 01:00 min 21:10 1 41
PARAVUR PVU 21:20 01:00 min 21:21 1 53
MAYYANAD MYY 21:24 01:00 min 21:25 1 56
KOLLAM JN QLN 21:50 05:00 min 21:55 1 65
SASTHANKOTTA STKT 22:14 01:00 min 22:15 1 85
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 22:24 01:00 min 22:25 1 92
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 22:43 02:00 min 22:45 1 106
MAVELIKARA MVLK 22:54 01:00 min 22:55 1 114
CHENGANNUR CNGR 23:09 01:00 min 23:10 1 126
TIRUVALLA TRVL 23:20 01:00 min 23:21 1 135
CHANGANASERI CGY 23:30 01:00 min 23:31 1 143
KOTTAYAM KTYM 23:50 03:00 min 23:53 1 161
PIRAVAM ROAD PVRD 00:30 01:00 min 00:31 2 192
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 01:30 05:00 min 01:35 2 223
ALUVA AWY 01:58 02:00 min 02:00 2 240
ANGAMALI AFK 02:09 01:00 min 02:10 2 249
CHALAKUDI CKI 02:24 01:00 min 02:25 2 264
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 02:34 01:00 min 02:35 2 271
THRISUR TCR 02:52 03:00 min 02:55 2 295
WADAKANCHERI WKI 03:14 01:00 min 03:15 2 311
SHORANUR JN SRR 04:05 10:00 min 04:15 2 327
PATTAMBI PTB 04:33 02:00 min 04:35 2 339
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 04:53 02:00 min 04:55 2 357
TIRUR TIR 05:13 02:00 min 05:15 2 372
TANUR TA 05:24 01:00 min 05:25 2 380
PARPANANGADI PGI 05:33 02:00 min 05:35 2 388
VALLIKUNNU VLI 05:39 01:00 min 05:40 2 393
FEROK FK 05:53 02:00 min 05:55 2 403
KOZHIKKODE CLT 06:17 03:00 min 06:20 2 413
QUILANDI QLD 06:49 01:00 min 06:50 2 438
VADAKARA BDJ 07:08 02:00 min 07:10 2 460
MAHE MAHE 07:19 01:00 min 07:20 2 472
THALASSERY TLY 07:33 02:00 min 07:35 2 482
KANNUR CAN 08:07 03:00 min 08:10 2 502
KANNAPURAM KPQ 08:29 01:00 min 08:30 2 517
PAYANGADI PAZ 08:38 02:00 min 08:40 2 524
PAYYANUR PAY 08:53 02:00 min 08:55 2 536
TRIKARPUR TKQ 08:59 01:00 min 09:00 2 542
CHARVATTUR CHV 09:14 01:00 min 09:15 2 551
NILESHWAR NLE 09:23 02:00 min 09:25 2 556
KANHANGAD KZE 09:38 02:00 min 09:40 2 565
BEKAL FORT BFR 09:44 01:00 min 09:45 2 574
KOTIKULAM KQK 09:53 02:00 min 09:55 2 579
KASARAGOD KGQ 10:08 02:00 min 10:10 2 588
KUMBLA KMQ 10:19 01:00 min 10:20 2 600
MANGALURU CNTL MAQ 11:40 0 min Destination 2 634

Train 16347 MANGALORE EXP runs from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MANGALORE EXP departs from Trivandrum Central at 20:35 and reaches to Mangalore Central at 11:40 . It takes 15 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central. The total distance covered by MANGALORE EXP is 634 kilometers.

MANGALORE EXP passes through 49 stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central.

16347 MANGALORE EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN . 16347 MANGALORE EXP arrives at SHORANUR JN  on 04:05 and departs at 04:15 . You can get down at SHORANUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 05 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16347 MANGALORE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MANGALORE EXP ?

. 16347 MANGALORE EXP starts from Trivandrum Central

. What is the time taken by MANGALORE EXP to reach from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central ?

. 16347 MANGALORE EXP takes 15 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MANGALORE EXP train is 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of MANGALORE EXP ?

. MANGALORE EXP departs from Trivandrum Central at 20:35 and reaches at Mangalore Central by 11:40.

Related train running from Trivandrum Central(KCVL)

Related train running from Mangalore Central (MAQ)