Tvc Maq Maveli Express 16604 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Trivandrum Central(TVC) Mangalore Central (MAQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC Source 0 min 18:45 1 0
VARKALA VAK 19:24 1:00 min 19:25 1 41
PARAVUR PVU 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 1 52
KOLLAM JN QLN 20:10 5:00 min 20:15 1 64
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 1 92
KAYANKULAM KYJ 21:13 2:00 min 21:15 1 105
HARIPAD HAD 21:34 1:00 min 21:35 1 118
AMBALA PUZHA AMPA 21:49 1:00 min 21:50 1 137
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 22:02 3:00 min 22:05 1 149
MARARIKULAM MAKM 22:19 1:00 min 22:20 1 161
CHERTHALA SRTL 22:29 1:00 min 22:30 1 172
TURAVUR TUVR 22:39 1:00 min 22:40 1 182
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 23:30 5:00 min 23:35 1 205
ALUVA AWY 00:08 2:00 min 00:10 2 225
THRISUR TCR 00:57 3:00 min 01:00 2 279
SHORANUR JN SRR 01:50 10:00 min 02:00 2 313
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 02:34 1:00 min 02:35 2 343
TIRUR TIR 02:48 2:00 min 02:50 2 357
KOZHIKKODE CLT 03:37 3:00 min 03:40 2 398
QUILANDI QLD 03:58 2:00 min 04:00 2 423
VADAKARA BDJ 04:18 2:00 min 04:20 2 445
MAHE MAHE 04:33 2:00 min 04:35 2 458
THALASSERY TLY 04:48 2:00 min 04:50 2 467
KANNUR CAN 05:17 3:00 min 05:20 2 488
PAYANGADI PAZ 05:39 1:00 min 05:40 2 509
PAYYANUR PAY 05:49 1:00 min 05:50 2 521
CHARVATTUR CHV 06:04 1:00 min 06:05 2 536
NILESHWAR NLE 06:19 1:00 min 06:20 2 541
KANHANGAD KZE 06:29 1:00 min 06:30 2 550
KASARAGOD KGQ 06:48 2:00 min 06:50 2 573
MANGALORE MAQ 08:30 0 min Destination 2 619

Train 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS runs from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS departs from Trivandrum Central at 18:45 and reaches to Mangalore Central at 08:30 . It takes 13 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central. The total distance covered by TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS is 619 kilometers.

TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central.

16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN . 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS arrives at SHORANUR JN  on 01:50 and departs at 02:00 . You can get down at SHORANUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 5 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS ?

. 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS starts from Trivandrum Central

. What is the time taken by TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS to reach from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central ?

. 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS takes 13 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS ?

. TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS departs from Trivandrum Central at 18:45 and reaches at Mangalore Central by 08:30.

Related train running from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

Related train running from Mangalore Central (MAQ)