Tvc Mas S F Ac Bi Wkly 22208 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Trivandrum Central(TVC) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC Source 0 min 19:15 1 0
KOLLAM JN QLN 20:05 2:00 min 20:07 1 64
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 1 149
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 22:35 5:00 min 22:40 1 205
THRISUR TCR 23:53 2:00 min 23:55 1 279
PALAKKAD PGT 01:12 3:00 min 01:15 2 356
COIMBATORE JN CBE 02:42 3:00 min 02:45 2 410
ERODE JN ED 04:12 3:00 min 04:15 2 511
SALEM JN SA 05:07 3:00 min 05:10 2 570
KATPADI JN KPD 08:03 2:00 min 08:05 2 772
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 10:15 0 min Destination 2 908

Train 22208 TVC-MAS AC EXPRESS runs from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central on Sunday Wednesday .

TVC-MAS AC EXPRESS departs from Trivandrum Central at 19:15 and reaches to Chennai Central at 10:15 . It takes 15 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by TVC-MAS AC EXPRESS is 908 kilometers.

TVC-MAS AC EXPRESS passes through 11 stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central.

22208 TVC-MAS AC EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ERNAKULAM JN . 22208 TVC-MAS AC EXPRESS arrives at ERNAKULAM JN  on 22:35 and departs at 22:40 . You can get down at ERNAKULAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERNAKULAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22208 TVC-MAS AC EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TVC-MAS AC EXPRESS ?

. 22208 TVC-MAS AC EXPRESS starts from Trivandrum Central

. What is the time taken by TVC-MAS AC EXPRESS to reach from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central ?

. 22208 TVC-MAS AC EXPRESS takes 15 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TVC-MAS AC EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at ERNAKULAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of TVC-MAS AC EXPRESS ?

. TVC-MAS AC EXPRESS departs from Trivandrum Central at 19:15 and reaches at Chennai Central by 10:15.

Related train running from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)