Tvc Mdu Amritha Express 16343 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A SL
Trivandrum Central(TVC) Palakkad Town (MDU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC Source 0 min 20:30 1 0
VARKALA VAK 21:04 1:00 min 21:05 1 41
KOLLAM JN QLN 21:27 3:00 min 21:30 1 64
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 21:59 1:00 min 22:00 1 92
KAYANKULAM KYJ 22:13 2:00 min 22:15 1 105
MAVELIKARA MVLK 22:24 1:00 min 22:25 1 113
CHENGANNUR CNGR 22:38 2:00 min 22:40 1 126
TIRUVALLA TRVL 22:49 1:00 min 22:50 1 135
CHANGANASERI CGY 22:59 1:00 min 23:00 1 143
KOTTAYAM KTYM 23:27 3:00 min 23:30 1 160
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 01:10 5:00 min 01:15 2 220
IDAPPALLI IPL 01:24 1:00 min 01:25 2 226
ALUVA AWY 01:38 2:00 min 01:40 2 237
THRISUR TCR 02:33 2:00 min 02:35 2 292
OTTAPPALAM OTP 04:18 2:00 min 04:20 2 337
PALAKKAD PGT 05:20 25:00 min 05:45 2 368
PALGHAT TOWN PGTN 05:58 2:00 min 06:00 2 372
KOLLENGODE KLGD 06:24 1:00 min 06:25 2 391
POLLACHI JN POY 07:20 5:00 min 07:25 2 426
UDUMALAIPPETTAI UDT 08:01 1:00 min 08:02 2 455
PALANI PLNI 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 2 489
DINDIGUL JN DG 10:28 2:00 min 10:30 2 547
MADURAI JN MDU 11:50 0 min Destination 2 609

Train 16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXP runs from Trivandrum Central to Palakkad Town on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXP departs from Trivandrum Central at 20:30 and reaches to Palakkad Town at 11:50 . It takes 15 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Central to Palakkad Town. The total distance covered by TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXP is 609 kilometers.

TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXP passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Palakkad Town.

16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at PALAKKAD . 16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXP arrives at PALAKKAD  on 05:20 and departs at 05:45 . You can get down at PALAKKAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5 Minutes
PALAKKAD 25 Minutes
POLLACHI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXP ?

. 16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXP starts from Trivandrum Central

. What is the time taken by TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXP to reach from Trivandrum Central to Palakkad Town ?

. 16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXP takes 15 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Central to Palakkad Town.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXP train is 25 minutes at PALAKKAD .

. What is the train schedule of TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXP ?

. TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXP departs from Trivandrum Central at 20:30 and reaches at Palakkad Town by 11:50.

Related train running from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

Related train running from Palakkad Town (MDU)