Tvc Ncj Passenger 56311 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Trivandrum Central(TVC) Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC Source 0 min 06:55 1 0
NEMAM NEM 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 1 8
BALARAMAPURAM BRAM 07:05 1:00 min 07:06 1 13
NEYYATTINKARA NYY 07:14 1:00 min 07:15 1 17
AMARAVILA HALT AMVA 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 1 20
DHANU VACHA PURAM HA DAVM 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 1 24
PARASSALA PASA 07:31 1:00 min 07:32 1 30
KULITTURAI WEST KZTW 07:36 1:00 min 07:37 1 35
KULITTHURAI KZT 07:44 1:00 min 07:45 1 38
PALLIYADI PYD 07:51 1:00 min 07:52 1 44
ERANIEL ERL 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 53
VIRANI ALUR VRLR 08:15 1:00 min 08:16 1 60
NAGER COIL TOWN NJT 08:21 1:00 min 08:22 1 66
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 08:55 0 min Destination 1 71

Train 56311 TVC-NCJ PASSENGER runs from Trivandrum Central to Nagercoil Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TVC-NCJ PASSENGER departs from Trivandrum Central at 06:55 and reaches to Nagercoil Junction at 08:55 . It takes 2 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Central to Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by TVC-NCJ PASSENGER is 71 kilometers.

TVC-NCJ PASSENGER passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Nagercoil Junction.

56311 TVC-NCJ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at NEMAM . 56311 TVC-NCJ PASSENGER arrives at NEMAM  on 06:59 and departs at 07:00 . You can get down at NEMAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56311 TVC-NCJ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TVC-NCJ PASSENGER ?

. 56311 TVC-NCJ PASSENGER starts from Trivandrum Central

. What is the time taken by TVC-NCJ PASSENGER to reach from Trivandrum Central to Nagercoil Junction ?

. 56311 TVC-NCJ PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Central to Nagercoil Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TVC-NCJ PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at NEMAM .

. What is the train schedule of TVC-NCJ PASSENGER ?

. TVC-NCJ PASSENGER departs from Trivandrum Central at 06:55 and reaches at Nagercoil Junction by 08:55.

Related train running from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

Related train running from Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)