Tvc Ncj Passenger 56315 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Trivandrum Central(TVC) Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC Source 0 min 17:10 1 0
NEMAM NEM 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 8
BALARAMAPURAM BRAM 17:25 1:00 min 17:26 1 13
NEYYATTINKARA NYY 17:34 1:00 min 17:35 1 17
AMARAVILA HALT AMVA 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 1 20
DHANU VACHA PURAM HA DAVM 17:44 1:00 min 17:45 1 24
PARASSALA PASA 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 1 30
KULITTURAI WEST KZTW 17:57 1:00 min 17:58 1 35
KULITTHURAI KZT 18:05 1:00 min 18:06 1 38
PALLIYADI PYD 18:14 1:00 min 18:15 1 44
ERANIEL ERL 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 53
VIRANI ALUR VRLR 18:36 1:00 min 18:37 1 60
NAGER COIL TOWN NJT 18:41 1:00 min 18:42 1 66
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 19:15 0 min Destination 1 71

Train 56315 TVC-NCJ PASSENGER runs from Trivandrum Central to Nagercoil Junction on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TVC-NCJ PASSENGER departs from Trivandrum Central at 17:10 and reaches to Nagercoil Junction at 19:15 . It takes 2 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Central to Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by TVC-NCJ PASSENGER is 71 kilometers.

TVC-NCJ PASSENGER passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Nagercoil Junction.

56315 TVC-NCJ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at NEMAM . 56315 TVC-NCJ PASSENGER arrives at NEMAM  on 17:19 and departs at 17:20 . You can get down at NEMAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56315 TVC-NCJ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TVC-NCJ PASSENGER ?

. 56315 TVC-NCJ PASSENGER starts from Trivandrum Central

. What is the time taken by TVC-NCJ PASSENGER to reach from Trivandrum Central to Nagercoil Junction ?

. 56315 TVC-NCJ PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Central to Nagercoil Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TVC-NCJ PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at NEMAM .

. What is the train schedule of TVC-NCJ PASSENGER ?

. TVC-NCJ PASSENGER departs from Trivandrum Central at 17:10 and reaches at Nagercoil Junction by 19:15.

Related train running from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

Related train running from Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)