Tvc Nzm Rajdhani Exp 12431 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Trivandrum Central(TVC) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC Source 0 min 19:15 1 0
KOLLAM JN QLN 20:05 02:00 min 20:07 1 65
ALLEPPEY ALLP 21:28 02:00 min 21:30 1 149
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 22:35 05:00 min 22:40 1 206
THRISUR TCR 23:53 02:00 min 23:55 1 280
SHORANUR JN SRR 00:45 05:00 min 00:50 2 313
KOZHIKKODE CLT 02:02 03:00 min 02:05 2 399
KANNUR CAN 03:17 03:00 min 03:20 2 488
MANGALURU JN MAJN 05:15 10:00 min 05:25 2 625
UDUPI UD 06:48 02:00 min 06:50 2 706
KARWAR KAWR 09:08 02:00 min 09:10 2 973
MADGAON MAO 10:00 10:00 min 10:10 2 1055
SAWANTWADI ROAD SWV 11:10 02:00 min 11:12 2 1165
RATNAGIRI RN 13:25 05:00 min 13:30 2 1390
PANVEL PNVL 18:05 05:00 min 18:10 2 1752
VASAI ROAD BSR 19:35 10:00 min 19:45 2 1819
VADODARA JN BRC 00:06 20:00 min 00:26 3 2163
KOTA JN KOTA 06:45 10:00 min 06:55 3 2691
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 12:40 0 min Destination 3 3149

Train 12431 RAJDHANI EXP runs from Trivandrum Central to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Tuesday Thursday Friday .

RAJDHANI EXP departs from Trivandrum Central at 19:15 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 12:40 . It takes 41 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Central to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by RAJDHANI EXP is 3149 kilometers.

RAJDHANI EXP passes through 19 stations in 3 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

12431 RAJDHANI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VADODARA JN . 12431 RAJDHANI EXP arrives at VADODARA JN  on 00:06 and departs at 00:26 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERNAKULAM JN 05 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 05 Minutes
MANGALURU JN 10 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 05 Minutes
PANVEL 05 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 20 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12431 RAJDHANI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RAJDHANI EXP ?

. 12431 RAJDHANI EXP starts from Trivandrum Central

. What is the time taken by RAJDHANI EXP to reach from Trivandrum Central to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 12431 RAJDHANI EXP takes 41 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Central to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RAJDHANI EXP train is 20 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of RAJDHANI EXP ?

. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Trivandrum Central at 19:15 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 12:40.

Related train running from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)