Tvc Nzm Wkly Sf Exp 22653 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
TRIVANDRUM CNTL(TVC) H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC Source 00:00 min 00:30 1 0
KOLLAM JN QLN 01:20 03:00 min 01:23 1 65
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 01:59 01:00 min 02:00 1 106
KOTTAYAM KTYM 03:12 03:00 min 03:15 1 161
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 05:00 05:00 min 05:05 1 223
THRISUR TCR 06:17 03:00 min 06:20 1 295
SHORANUR JN SRR 07:15 05:00 min 07:20 1 327
KOZHIKKODE CLT 08:42 03:00 min 08:45 1 413
KANNUR CAN 10:02 03:00 min 10:05 1 502
MANGALURU JN MAJN 12:00 10:00 min 12:10 1 639
UDUPI UD 13:40 02:00 min 13:42 1 721
KARWAR KAWR 16:10 02:00 min 16:12 1 988
MADGAON MAO 17:10 10:00 min 17:20 1 1070
KARMALI KRMI 17:52 02:00 min 17:54 1 1110
RATNAGIRI RN 21:05 05:00 min 21:10 1 1404
PANVEL PNVL 03:15 05:00 min 03:20 2 1767
VASAI ROAD BSR 04:45 05:00 min 04:50 2 1834
DAHANU ROAD DRD 05:56 02:00 min 05:58 2 1906
VAPI VAPI 06:30 01:00 min 06:31 2 1956
SURAT ST 08:10 05:00 min 08:15 2 2049
BHARUCH JN BH 09:01 01:00 min 09:02 2 2108
VADODARA JN BRC 10:02 10:00 min 10:12 2 2178
RATLAM JN RTM 14:20 10:00 min 14:30 2 2439
KOTA JN KOTA 18:15 05:00 min 18:20 2 2706
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 19:48 02:00 min 19:50 2 2813
BHARATPUR JN BTE 22:29 01:00 min 22:30 2 2996
MATHURA JN MTJ 23:25 05:00 min 23:30 2 3030
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 01:40 00:00 min Destination 3 3163

Train 22653 NIZAMUDDIN EXP runs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL to H NIZAMUDDIN on Saturday .

NIZAMUDDIN EXP departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL at 00:30 and reaches to H NIZAMUDDIN at 01:40 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from TRIVANDRUM CNTL to H NIZAMUDDIN. The total distance covered by NIZAMUDDIN EXP is 3163 kilometers.

NIZAMUDDIN EXP passes through 28 stations in 3 days to reach from TRIVANDRUM CNTL to H NIZAMUDDIN.

22653 NIZAMUDDIN EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MANGALURU JN . 22653 NIZAMUDDIN EXP arrives at MANGALURU JN  on 12:00 and departs at 12:10 . You can get down at MANGALURU JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERNAKULAM TOWN 05 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 05 Minutes
MANGALURU JN 10 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 05 Minutes
PANVEL 05 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 05 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 05 Minutes
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22653 NIZAMUDDIN EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NIZAMUDDIN EXP ?

. 22653 NIZAMUDDIN EXP starts from TRIVANDRUM CNTL

. What is the time taken by NIZAMUDDIN EXP to reach from TRIVANDRUM CNTL to H NIZAMUDDIN ?

. 22653 NIZAMUDDIN EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from TRIVANDRUM CNTL to H NIZAMUDDIN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NIZAMUDDIN EXP train is 10 minutes at MANGALURU JN .

. What is the train schedule of NIZAMUDDIN EXP ?

. NIZAMUDDIN EXP departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL at 00:30 and reaches at H NIZAMUDDIN by 01:40.

Related train running from TRIVANDRUM CNTL(TVC)

Related train running from H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)