Tvc Qln Passr 56308 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Trivandrum Central(TVC) Kollam Junction (QLN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC Source 0 min 18:00 1 0
TRIVANDRUM PETT TVP 18:05 1:00 min 18:06 1 2
KOCHUVELI KCVL 18:12 1:00 min 18:13 1 6
VELI VELI 18:18 1:00 min 18:19 1 9
KAZHAKUTTAM KZK 18:23 1:00 min 18:24 1 13
KANIYAPURAM KXP 18:28 1:00 min 18:29 1 17
MURUKKAMPUZHA MQU 18:33 1:00 min 18:34 1 21
PERUNGUZHI PGZ 18:38 1:00 min 18:39 1 25
CHIRAYINKEEZH CRY 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 29
KADAKAVUR KVU 18:49 1:00 min 18:50 1 32
AKATHUMURI AMY 18:56 1:00 min 18:57 1 35
VARKALA VAK 19:06 1:00 min 19:07 1 41
EDAVAI EVA 19:12 1:00 min 19:13 1 45
KAPPIL KFI 19:17 1:00 min 19:18 1 48
PARAVUR PVU 19:25 1:00 min 19:26 1 52
MAYYANAD MYY 19:31 1:00 min 19:32 1 56
IRAVIPURAM IRP 19:37 1:00 min 19:38 1 60
KOLLAM JN QLN 20:00 0 min Destination 1 64

Train 56308 TVC QLN PASSR runs from Trivandrum Central to Kollam Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TVC QLN PASSR departs from Trivandrum Central at 18:00 and reaches to Kollam Junction at 20:00 . It takes 2 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Central to Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by TVC QLN PASSR is 64 kilometers.

TVC QLN PASSR passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Kollam Junction.

56308 TVC QLN PASSR has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at TRIVANDRUM PETT . 56308 TVC QLN PASSR arrives at TRIVANDRUM PETT  on 18:05 and departs at 18:06 . You can get down at TRIVANDRUM PETT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56308 TVC QLN PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TVC QLN PASSR ?

. 56308 TVC QLN PASSR starts from Trivandrum Central

. What is the time taken by TVC QLN PASSR to reach from Trivandrum Central to Kollam Junction ?

. 56308 TVC QLN PASSR takes 2 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Central to Kollam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TVC QLN PASSR train is 1 minutes at TRIVANDRUM PETT .

. What is the train schedule of TVC QLN PASSR ?

. TVC QLN PASSR departs from Trivandrum Central at 18:00 and reaches at Kollam Junction by 20:00.

Related train running from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

Related train running from Kollam Junction (QLN)