Tvc Tpj Intercity Exp 22628 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Tirunelveli Junction(TVC) Tiruchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC Source 0 min 11:45 1 0
KULITTHURAI KZT 12:24 1:00 min 12:25 1 38
NAGER COIL TOWN NJT 12:51 1:00 min 12:52 1 66
VALLIYUR VLY 13:39 1:00 min 13:40 1 102
TIRUNELVELI TEN 14:25 5:00 min 14:30 1 144
MANIYACHCHI JN MEJ 14:55 1:00 min 14:56 1 173
KOVILPATTI CVP 15:31 1:00 min 15:32 1 209
SATUR SRT 15:51 1:00 min 15:52 1 231
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 16:14 1:00 min 16:15 1 258
MADURAI JN MDU 17:10 5:00 min 17:15 1 301
DINDIGUL JN DG 18:08 2:00 min 18:10 1 364
MANAPARAI MPA 18:49 1:00 min 18:50 1 421
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 20:05 0 min Destination 1 458

Train 22628 TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP runs from Tirunelveli Junction to Tiruchirappalli Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 11:45 and reaches to Tiruchirappalli Junction at 20:05 . It takes 8 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Tirunelveli Junction to Tiruchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP is 458 kilometers.

TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Tirunelveli Junction to Tiruchirappalli Junction.

22628 TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at TIRUNELVELI . 22628 TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP arrives at TIRUNELVELI  on 14:25 and departs at 14:30 . You can get down at TIRUNELVELI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TIRUNELVELI 5 Minutes
MADURAI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22628 TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP ?

. 22628 TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP starts from Tirunelveli Junction

. What is the time taken by TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP to reach from Tirunelveli Junction to Tiruchirappalli Junction ?

. 22628 TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP takes 8 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Tirunelveli Junction to Tiruchirappalli Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP train is 5 minutes at TIRUNELVELI .

. What is the train schedule of TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP ?

. TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 11:45 and reaches at Tiruchirappalli Junction by 20:05.

Related train running from Tirunelveli Junction(TVC)

Related train running from Tiruchirappalli Junction (TPJ)