U Abhatoofan Exp 13007 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(AGC) Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AGRA CANTT AGC 14:55 25:00 min 15:20 2 1358
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 15:28 02:00 min 15:30 2 1362
MATHURA JN MTJ 16:35 05:00 min 16:40 2 1412
CHATA CHJ 17:06 02:00 min 17:08 2 1443
KOSI KALAN KSV 17:19 02:00 min 17:21 2 1453
PALWAL PWL 18:03 02:00 min 18:05 2 1496
ASAOTI AST 18:16 01:00 min 18:17 2 1507
BALLABGARH BVH 18:26 01:00 min 18:27 2 1517
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 18:33 01:00 min 18:34 2 1521
FARIDABAD FDB 18:39 02:00 min 18:41 2 1525
TUGLAKABAD TKD 18:51 02:00 min 18:53 2 1535
OKHLA OKA 19:00 02:00 min 19:02 2 1542
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 19:12 02:00 min 19:14 2 1546
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 19:20 01:00 min 19:21 2 1550
NEW DELHI NDLS 19:40 20:00 min 20:00 2 1553
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 20:13 02:00 min 20:15 2 1557
SHAKURBASTI SSB 20:29 02:00 min 20:31 2 1564
NANGLOI NNO 20:40 02:00 min 20:42 2 1571
BAHADURGARH BGZ 20:53 02:00 min 20:55 2 1584
SAMPLA SPZ 21:09 02:00 min 21:11 2 1602
ROHTAK JN ROK 21:36 05:00 min 21:41 2 1624
JULANA JNA 22:04 02:00 min 22:06 2 1656
JIND JN JIND 22:34 05:00 min 22:39 2 1681
UCHANA UCA 22:53 02:00 min 22:55 2 1700
NARWANA JN NRW 23:08 02:00 min 23:10 2 1715
TOHANA TUN 23:30 02:00 min 23:32 2 1741
JAKHAL JN JHL 23:50 05:00 min 23:55 2 1753
BUDHLADA BLZ 00:14 02:00 min 00:16 3 1782
MANSA MSZ 00:30 02:00 min 00:32 3 1798
MAUR MAUR 00:48 01:00 min 00:49 3 1817
BHATINDA JN BTI 02:30 100:00 min 04:10 3 1851
GIDDARBAHA GDB 04:32 02:00 min 04:34 3 1879
MALOUT MOT 04:50 02:00 min 04:52 3 1895
ABOHAR ABS 05:38 02:00 min 05:40 3 1924
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR 07:10 0 min Destination 3 1978

Train 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

U ABHATOOFAN EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 15:20 and reaches to Shri Ganganagar at 07:10 . It takes 15 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar. The total distance covered by U ABHATOOFAN EXP is 1978 kilometers.

U ABHATOOFAN EXP passes through 35 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar.

13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP has a maximum halt time of 100 minutes at BHATINDA JN . 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP arrives at BHATINDA JN  on 02:30 and departs at 04:10 . You can get down at BHATINDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AGRA CANTT 25 Minutes
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
NEW DELHI 20 Minutes
ROHTAK JN 05 Minutes
JIND JN 05 Minutes
JAKHAL JN 05 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 100 Minutes
Food Options in 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the U ABHATOOFAN EXP ?

. 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by U ABHATOOFAN EXP to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar ?

. 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP takes 15 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of U ABHATOOFAN EXP train is 100 minutes at BHATINDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of U ABHATOOFAN EXP ?

. U ABHATOOFAN EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 15:20 and reaches at Shri Ganganagar by 07:10.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(AGC)

Related train running from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)