U P S Kranti Exp 12448 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Manikpur Junction (MKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 20:10 1 0
MATHURA JN MTJ 21:53 2:00 min 21:55 1 130
AGRA CANTT AGC 22:55 5:00 min 23:00 1 183
JHANSI JN JHS 02:05 10:00 min 02:15 2 405
MAU RANIPUR MRPR 03:26 2:00 min 03:28 2 470
HARPALPUR HPP 03:51 2:00 min 03:53 2 491
KULPAHAR KLAR 04:24 2:00 min 04:26 2 522
MAHOBA MBA 04:45 25:00 min 05:10 2 543
BANDA JN BNDA 06:10 8:00 min 06:18 2 597
ATARRA ATE 06:43 2:00 min 06:45 2 628
CHITRAKOT CKTD 07:12 5:00 min 07:17 2 665
MANIKPUR JN MKP 08:45 0 min Destination 2 697

Train 12448 U P S KRANTI EXP runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Manikpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

U P S KRANTI EXP departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 20:10 and reaches to Manikpur Junction at 08:45 . It takes 12 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Manikpur Junction. The total distance covered by U P S KRANTI EXP is 697 kilometers.

U P S KRANTI EXP passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Manikpur Junction.

12448 U P S KRANTI EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at MAHOBA . 12448 U P S KRANTI EXP arrives at MAHOBA  on 04:45 and departs at 05:10 . You can get down at MAHOBA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
MAHOBA 25 Minutes
BANDA JN 8 Minutes
CHITRAKOT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12448 U P S KRANTI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the U P S KRANTI EXP ?

. 12448 U P S KRANTI EXP starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by U P S KRANTI EXP to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Manikpur Junction ?

. 12448 U P S KRANTI EXP takes 12 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Manikpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of U P S KRANTI EXP train is 25 minutes at MAHOBA .

. What is the train schedule of U P S KRANTI EXP ?

. U P S KRANTI EXP departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 20:10 and reaches at Manikpur Junction by 08:45.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Manikpur Junction (MKP)