U S Kranti Express 12447 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Manikpur Junction(MKP) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANIKPUR JN MKP Source 0 min 17:05 1 0
CHITRAKOT CKTD 17:32 5:00 min 17:37 1 31
ATARRA ATE 18:03 2:00 min 18:05 1 68
BANDA JN BNDA 18:35 8:00 min 18:43 1 100
MAHOBA MBA 19:35 25:00 min 20:00 1 153
KULPAHAR KLAR 20:22 2:00 min 20:24 1 175
HARPALPUR HPP 20:55 2:00 min 20:57 1 206
MAU RANIPUR MRPR 21:20 2:00 min 21:22 1 227
JHANSI JN JHS 23:00 20:00 min 23:20 1 292
AGRA CANTT AGC 02:10 5:00 min 02:15 2 513
MATHURA JN MTJ 02:59 2:00 min 03:01 2 567
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 05:25 0 min Destination 2 697

Train 12447 U S KRANTI EXPRESS runs from Manikpur Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

U S KRANTI EXPRESS departs from Manikpur Junction at 17:05 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:25 . It takes 12 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Manikpur Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by U S KRANTI EXPRESS is 697 kilometers.

U S KRANTI EXPRESS passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from Manikpur Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

12447 U S KRANTI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at MAHOBA . 12447 U S KRANTI EXPRESS arrives at MAHOBA  on 19:35 and departs at 20:00 . You can get down at MAHOBA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHITRAKOT 5 Minutes
BANDA JN 8 Minutes
MAHOBA 25 Minutes
JHANSI JN 20 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12447 U S KRANTI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the U S KRANTI EXPRESS ?

. 12447 U S KRANTI EXPRESS starts from Manikpur Junction

. What is the time taken by U S KRANTI EXPRESS to reach from Manikpur Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 12447 U S KRANTI EXPRESS takes 12 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Manikpur Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of U S KRANTI EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at MAHOBA .

. What is the train schedule of U S KRANTI EXPRESS ?

. U S KRANTI EXPRESS departs from Manikpur Junction at 17:05 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 05:25.

Related train running from Manikpur Junction(MKP)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)