Ubl Bay Passenger 51412 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Hubli Junction(UBL) Bellary Junction (BAY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HUBLI JN UBL Source 0 min 07:45 1 0
KUSUGAL KUG 08:01 1:00 min 08:02 1 10
HEBSUR HBS 08:11 1:00 min 08:12 1 20
SISVINHALLI SVHE 08:18 1:00 min 08:19 1 24
ANNIGERI NGR 08:30 1:00 min 08:31 1 36
HULKOTI LKT 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 1 46
BINKADAKATTI BKIT 08:54 1:00 min 08:55 1 53
GADAG JN GDG 09:18 2:00 min 09:20 1 58
KANGINHAL KGX 09:32 1:00 min 09:33 1 66
HARLAPUR RLP 09:44 1:00 min 09:45 1 76
SOMPUR ROAD SOQ 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 1 85
BANNI KOPPA BNA 10:14 1:00 min 10:15 1 93
BHANAPUR BNP 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 1 103
KOPPAL KBL 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 1 115
GINIGERA GIN 11:05 1:00 min 11:06 1 127
HITNAL HTNL 11:19 1:00 min 11:20 1 134
MUNIRABAD MRB 11:29 1:00 min 11:30 1 137
HOSPET JN HPT 11:54 1:00 min 11:55 1 143
GADIGANURU GNR 12:37 1:00 min 12:38 1 169
TORANAGALLU TNGL 12:49 1:00 min 12:50 1 176
DUROJI DAJ 13:01 1:00 min 13:02 1 182
KUDATINI KDN 13:09 1:00 min 13:10 1 189
BELLARY CANT BYC 13:16 1:00 min 13:17 1 204
BELLARY JN BAY 13:55 0 min Destination 1 209

Train 51412 UBL-BAY PASSENGER runs from Hubli Junction to Bellary Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UBL-BAY PASSENGER departs from Hubli Junction at 07:45 and reaches to Bellary Junction at 13:55 . It takes 6 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Hubli Junction to Bellary Junction. The total distance covered by UBL-BAY PASSENGER is 209 kilometers.

UBL-BAY PASSENGER passes through 24 stations in 1 days to reach from Hubli Junction to Bellary Junction.

51412 UBL-BAY PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at GADAG JN . 51412 UBL-BAY PASSENGER arrives at GADAG JN  on 09:18 and departs at 09:20 . You can get down at GADAG JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 51412 UBL-BAY PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UBL-BAY PASSENGER ?

. 51412 UBL-BAY PASSENGER starts from Hubli Junction

. What is the time taken by UBL-BAY PASSENGER to reach from Hubli Junction to Bellary Junction ?

. 51412 UBL-BAY PASSENGER takes 6 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Hubli Junction to Bellary Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UBL-BAY PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at GADAG JN .

. What is the train schedule of UBL-BAY PASSENGER ?

. UBL-BAY PASSENGER departs from Hubli Junction at 07:45 and reaches at Bellary Junction by 13:55.

Related train running from Hubli Junction(UBL)

Related train running from Bellary Junction (BAY)