Ubl Bjp Passenger 56906 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Hubli Junction(UBL) Solapur Junction (SUR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HUBLI JN UBL Source 0 min 13:00 1 0
KUSUGAL KUG 13:14 1:00 min 13:15 1 10
HEBSUR HBS 13:19 1:00 min 13:20 1 19
SISVINHALLI SVHE 13:24 1:00 min 13:25 1 23
ANNIGERI NGR 13:39 1:00 min 13:40 1 35
HULKOTI LKT 13:49 1:00 min 13:50 1 45
GADAG JN GDG 14:30 10:00 min 14:40 1 58
HOMBAL HBL 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 71
BALGANUR BLR 15:09 1:00 min 15:10 1 80
MALLAPUR MLP 15:19 1:00 min 15:20 1 89
SOMANKATTI SMKT 15:29 1:00 min 15:30 1 100
HOLE ALUR HLAR 15:41 1:00 min 15:42 1 106
LAKHMAPUR LKY 16:01 1:00 min 16:02 1 114
YERRA GOPPA HALT YGA 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 119
BADAMI BDM 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 1 125
GULEDAGUDDA RD GED 16:37 1:00 min 16:38 1 138
BAGALKOT BGK 16:58 2:00 min 17:00 1 151
MANGELA MGL 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 1 159
KADLIMATTI KLM 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 1 166
JADRAMA KUNTI JRKT 17:34 1:00 min 17:35 1 171
SITIMANI SII 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 1 177
KUDALA SANGAM KSAR 17:44 1:00 min 17:45 1 182
ALMATTI LMT 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 1 186
BENL BENL 18:01 1:00 min 18:02 1 191
WANDAL WDL 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 196
ANGADGERI HALT ANGR 18:14 1:00 min 18:15 1 200
BAGEVADI RD BSRX 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 204
KUDGI KDGI 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 209
KALGURKI H KGIH 18:46 1:00 min 18:47 1 215
MULVAD MVD 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 223
HONAGANAHALLI HOH 19:06 1:00 min 19:07 1 230
JUMNAL JML 19:16 1:00 min 19:17 1 235
IBRAHIMPUR IMR 19:21 1:00 min 19:22 1 244
BIJAPUR BJP 19:48 2:00 min 19:50 1 248
MINCHNAL MNL 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 267
NIMBAL NBL 20:34 1:00 min 20:35 1 285
INDI ROAD IDR 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 1 299
LACHYAN LHN 21:01 1:00 min 21:02 1 309
TADWAL TVL 21:19 1:00 min 21:20 1 322
HOTGI HG 22:03 2:00 min 22:05 1 342
TIKEKARWADI TKWD 22:14 1:00 min 22:15 1 350
SOLAPUR JN SUR 22:40 0 min Destination 1 357

Train 56906 UBL-BJP PASSENGER runs from Hubli Junction to Solapur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UBL-BJP PASSENGER departs from Hubli Junction at 13:00 and reaches to Solapur Junction at 22:40 . It takes 9 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Hubli Junction to Solapur Junction. The total distance covered by UBL-BJP PASSENGER is 357 kilometers.

UBL-BJP PASSENGER passes through 42 stations in 1 days to reach from Hubli Junction to Solapur Junction.

56906 UBL-BJP PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at GADAG JN . 56906 UBL-BJP PASSENGER arrives at GADAG JN  on 14:30 and departs at 14:40 . You can get down at GADAG JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GADAG JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 56906 UBL-BJP PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UBL-BJP PASSENGER ?

. 56906 UBL-BJP PASSENGER starts from Hubli Junction

. What is the time taken by UBL-BJP PASSENGER to reach from Hubli Junction to Solapur Junction ?

. 56906 UBL-BJP PASSENGER takes 9 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Hubli Junction to Solapur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UBL-BJP PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at GADAG JN .

. What is the train schedule of UBL-BJP PASSENGER ?

. UBL-BJP PASSENGER departs from Hubli Junction at 13:00 and reaches at Solapur Junction by 22:40.

Related train running from Hubli Junction(UBL)

Related train running from Solapur Junction (SUR)